Azam Football Club

Name
Azam Football Club
Other Name
Azam FC
Top 1000 popularity rank
#429 (all time)#896 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
25
Region
Dar es Salaam

Mission and Vision of Azam FC

2.6/5( 48 votes )( 705 reads )

2012-11-19 16:37:40
MISSION Offer an innovative program which fosters the development of quality football both in and out of the pitch. Our staff is dedicated to our footballers success in life today, while aiming to achieve maximum development of their potential in the future by sending them to professional football abroad. THE CLUB SHARED VISION To continually strive for excellence in and out of the pitch, while remaining the leader of the sport in the United Republic of
2012-11-19 16:31:36
Azam FC TV Show 2012

Azam FC TV Show

2.7/5( 27 votes )( 828 reads )

Azam Football Club
P. o. Box 2517, Nyerere Road, Dar es Salaam
+255 22 286 1116/7/8
Dar es Salaam
Telepone: 255222861116

Comments

Tanzania football league table for the season 2017-05-22 07:17:21

1 YOUNG AFRICANS305768
2 SIMBA305068
3(+1) KAGERA SUGAR303353
4(-1) AZAM303652
5 MTIBWA SUGAR303444
6(+1) STAND UNITED302538
7(-1) RUVU SHOOTING302836
8(+1) PRISONS301735
9(+2) MAJI MAJI302635
10(-2) MWADUI303235
11(-1) MBEYA CITY302733
12(+1) MBAO303033
13(+1) NDANDA302333
14(-2) AFRICAN LYON301932
15 TOTO AFRICANS302229
16 JKT RUVU301523
Tanzania football league table for the season

Tanzania Football League Fixtures

Proverb of the Day

Mla mbuzi hulipa ngombe.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 14th in the world for the highest prevalence of HIV/AIDS of 6.5% among population aged 15-49 in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions