TPCC - Stock price
Loading...

Tanzania Portland Cement Company Limited

Name
Tanzania Portland Cement Company Limited
Other Name
Twiga Cement - TPCC
Top 1000 popularity rank
#40 (all time)
Stock symbol
TPCC
Latest stock price
2020 2019-03-19 16:59:32
52 week range
0 - 2060
Region
Dar es Salaam
Tanzania Portland Cement Company Limited

Mbezi
Dar es Salaam
Telepone: 022-2630085

Tanzania Portland Cement Company Limited

Mbezi
Dar es Salaam
Telepone: 022-2630086

Tanzania Portland Cement Company Limited

Oysterbay
Dar es Salaam
Telepone: 022-2666871

2012-02-23 13:29:27
PDF2011

Financial report 2010

2.5/5( 42 votes )( 2108 reads )

About TPCC

2.8/5( 423 votes )( 1751 reads )

2007-06-05 21:01:02
Tanzania Portland Cement Company Limited (TPCC) was established in 1959. The company’s objective is manufacturing, selling and distribution of high quality construction cement in Tanzania. Today the company remains the market leader in the cement industry in Tanzania.The company manufactures two brands of cement, strictly conforming to the latest standards issued by Tanzania Bureau of Standards; Twiga Ordinary (TZS 727:2002, Cem I/42,5N) and Twiga Extra (TZS 727:2002, Cem II/A-L/32,5R).
Comments

Dar es Salaam stock exchange 2019-03-19 16:59:32

ACA 6100 CRDB 125 DCB 340 DSE 1300
EABL 4540
-120 (-2.58%)
JHL 9300 KA 115
-20 (-14.81%)
KCB 1020
MBP 490 MCB 500 MKCB 800 MUCOB 400
NICO 170
+5 (+3.03%)
NMB 2340 NMG 1400
+40 (+2.94%)
PAL 400
SWALA 490 SWIS 2000 TBL 11400 TCC 17000
TCCL 600 TICL 385 TOL 660 TPCC 2020
TTP 120 USL 15 VODA 800 YETU 600

Proverb of the Day

Kufa kwa jamaa, harusi.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 18th in the world for the highest growth in number of list companies with 50% increases between 2001-06.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Incorrect integer value: '' for column 'Story_Entry_No' at row 1there is an error