TCCL - Stock price
Loading...

Tanga Cement Company Limited

Name
Tanga Cement Company Limited
Other Name
Simba Cement
Top 1000 popularity rank
#46 (all time)
Stock symbol
TCCL
Latest stock price
600 2019-04-25 16:47:35
52 week range
0 - 1200
Region
Tanga
Tanga Cement Company Limited

Tanga
Tanga
Telepone: 027-2647651

Tanga Cement Company Limited

Tanga
Tanga
Telepone: 027-2647204

Tanga Cement Company Limited

Tanga
Tanga
Telepone: 027-2642516

Budgetting procedures

4.5/5( 1 votes )( 705 reads )

I would appreciate to know the procedures for budget preparation for the Tanga cement company
2009-08-11 14:34:27
PDF2009

Tanga Cement Annual Report 2008

2.9/5( 701 votes )( 2739 reads )

About Tanga Cement

2.8/5( 641 votes )( 1881 reads )

2007-06-05 13:35:01
As Tanzania continues to unleash new infrastructure projects and as its mining sector continues to expand, the demand for cement in the country is on the rise. Between 1996 and 2001, total cement production in the country rose by nearly 20%, and recent years have seen the industry grow in its exports to Burundi, Comoros, Rwanda, and Uganda. Tanga Cement is one of Tanzanias three major cement producers, representing 45% of the total market share in the country. Located in the town of Pongwe, roug
Comments

Dar es Salaam stock exchange 2019-04-25 16:47:35

ACA 4770
+20 (+0.42%)
CRDB 125 DCB 340 DSE 1280
EABL 4960
+140 (+2.90%)
JHL 9250 KA 110 KCB 1020
+10 (+0.99%)
MBP 490 MCB 500 MKCB 800 MUCOB 400
NICO 170 NMB 2340 NMG 1320
-20 (-1.49%)
PAL 400
SWALA 490 SWIS 1700 TBL 11400 TCC 17000
TCCL 600 TICL 385 TOL 660 TPCC 2100
TTP 120 USL 10 VODA 800 YETU 600
Je unadhani hisa Tanga Cement itafika 1600/- ifikapo mwaka 2008?

2.7/5( 730 votes )( 2152 reads )

Ndiyo
Ndiyo
100%
Hapana
0%
Total Votes3

Proverb of the Day

Maji yakija hupwa.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 20th in the world for the highest tuberculosis of 342 incidence per 100,000 of population in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Incorrect integer value: '' for column 'Story_Entry_No' at row 1there is an error