CRDB - Stock price
Loading...

CRDB Bank Limited

Name
CRDB Bank Limited
Former Name
Cooperative and Rural Development Bank
Top 1000 popularity rank
#68 (all time)
Stock symbol
CRDB
Latest stock price
135 2019-02-20 16:23:19
52 week range
0 - 200
Region
Dar es Salaam
CRDB Bank Limited
Cooperative and Rural Development Bank
Mbezi
Dar es Salaam
Telepone: 022-2647113

CRDB Bank Limited
Cooperative and Rural Development Bank
Metropolitan
Dar es Salaam
Telepone: 022-2137469

CRDB Bank Limited
Cooperative and Rural Development Bank
Metropolitan
Dar es Salaam
Telepone: 022-2117443

2012-11-26 13:17:20
CRDB Bank 2012

CRDB Bank

2.8/5( 30 votes )( 793 reads )

2012-02-22 20:50:10
PDF2011

Annual Report 2010

2.7/5( 28 votes )( 797 reads )

Comments

Dar es Salaam stock exchange 2019-02-20 16:23:19

ACA 6750
+150 (+2.27%)
CRDB 135 DCB 340 DSE 1300
EABL 4560
-140 (-2.98%)
JHL 9700 KA 185
-5 (-2.63%)
KCB 940
-30 (-3.09%)
MBP 490 MCB 500 MKCB 800 MUCOB 400
NICO 170 NMB 2340 NMG 1480 PAL 400
SWALA 490 SWIS 2340 TBL 11700 TCC 17000
TCCL 640 TICL 385 TOL 660 TPCC 2060
TTP 120 USL 15 VODA 800 YETU 600

Establistment of CRDB

2.7/5( 330 votes )( 1534 reads )

2007-06-05 14:12:27
CRDB BANK LIMITED is a private commercial bank. The Bank was established on July 1st 1996 to succeed the former Cooperative and Rural Development Bank (CRDB), which was a public institution with majority of shares held by the Government of the United Republic of Tanzania. The succession was a result of the liberalization of the banking industry in Tanzania.The liberalization which followed the enactment of the Banking and Financial Institutions act (BFIA) of 1991 and Government’s policy t

Proverb of the Day

Kingiacho mjini si haramu.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 36th in the world for hte most used road networks of 243,800 vehicles-km per year per km of road network as of 2004.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Incorrect integer value: '' for column 'Story_Entry_No' at row 1there is an error