Dumila Secondary School

Name
Dumila Secondary School
Other Name
s0775
Top 1000 popularity rank
#682 (all time)
Recent visitors
43
O-level rank
#4097
O-level male / female ratio
43% : 57%
Region
Morogoro

The school

Dumila Secondary School is a secondary school in Morogoro. The necta school id is s0775.

O-level performance

A total of 165 candidates from this school sat in the form four national exams held in 2016. By gender composition, 94 were female students and 71 male students, indicating that this is a boy & girls school.

Dumila Secondary School achieved a nationwide performance ranking of 4097 out of 5733 schools and exam centers in Tanzania. This was a fall of 145 positions in the national rankings compared to the results acheived in the previous year. Of the 165 students who sat the exam at the school, 74 passed the exam with at least a Division IV.

When compared to other schools, the school acheived the following performance ranking in the 11 subjects that student took for the exams:

SubjectRanking
BKEEPING 652
COMM 666
PHY 1295
CHEM 1628
BMATH 1951
BIO 3982
HIST 4040
CIV 4142
ENGL 4158
KISW 4206
GEO 4607

Toyota Opa
2013-11-19 06:52:19

Toyota Opa

3.0/5( 7 votes )( 272 reads )

2000 Toyota Opa and other New & Used Cars from Japan.

Low milage, only 50,000km

Stock at Sinza near Institute of Social Work, Dar es Salaam.

BAX Corporation (T) Ltd
Contact: 0784 646481

Price: TZS 10,000,000.00

Toyota Prado New Model
2013-11-19 06:49:17

Toyota Prado New Model

( 211 reads )

2006 Toyota Landcruiser Prado and other New & Used Cars from Japan.

Low milage, only 16,700km

Stock at Sinza near Institute of Social Work, Dar es Salaam.

BAX Corporation (T) Ltd
Contact:

Price: TZS 52,000,000.00

Toyota Prado New Model
2013-11-19 06:48:16

Toyota Prado New Model

( 519 reads )

2006 Toyota Landcruiser Prado and other New & Used Cars from Japan.

Low milage, only 16,700km

Stock at Sinza near Institute of Social Work, Dar es Salaam.

BAX Corporation (T) Ltd
Contact:

Price: TZS 52,000,000.00

About Dumila

3.0/5( 122 votes )( 822 reads )

2009-05-27 01:18:02
Registration No.:S.579 Level:O level Board Type:Day, Coed Owner:Com
Dumila Secondary School
Box 120 Morogoro
Kilosa
Morogoro
Telepone:

Comments

School o-level results history

School Ranking: 4097 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
0 89
ABS 2
II 9
III 14
IV 51

Grades Overview

Grade Total
A 2
B 12
C 153
D 255
F 846
X 14

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
BIO241626115163
BKEEPING372030
BMATH712144163
CHEM619934
CIV1034119163
COMM152430
ENGL6313393163
GEO1527121163
HIST2125117163
KISW2375668163
PHY6111633
Total2121532558461268
Schools with similar performance - 2016 »

School Ranking: 3952 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
0 93
ABS 5
II 3
III 13
IV 75

Grades Overview

Grade Total
-- 36
B 1
C 141
D 339
F 895
X 38

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
0
BIO2133130184
BMATH415164183
CHEM8193158
CIV354127184
ENGL1643125184
GEO1640128184
HIST1446124184
KISW1586956184
PHY1201031
Total011413398951376
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 1961 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
* E 13
CREDIT 16
DISTINCTION 1
FAIL 23
MERIT 3
PASS 37

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
-- 13
B 64
B+ 7
C 100
D 98
E 259
F 150

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO3811941836
BMATH1664194460
CHEM41411242756
CIV198461634
ENGL1151424151164
GEO151312341545
HIST657441836
KISW117252115164
PHY232211017
Total076410098259150678
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 3213 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
0 105
ABS 11
I 1
II 10
III 15
IV 54

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
-- 60
A 1
B 62
B+ 16
C 136
D 226
E 346
F 658
X 81

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO7962531106146
BMATH12791319133163
CHEM141114341342
CIV916295180134
ENGL21319334176141
GEO2153036102149
HIST1615264790137
KISW3837435341129
PHY4813341742
Total116621362263466581445
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 4170 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised)
ABS 17 17 (0)
FLD 226 245 (-19)
II 2 1 (1)
III 3 1 (2)
IV 45 29 (16)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised)
- 23 23 (0)
B 2 0 (2)
C 39 21 (18)
D 248 163 (85)
F 1797 1902 (-105)
X 125 125 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO2527242276
BMATH411259274
CHEM3185778
CIV121254276
ENGL821247276
GEO325248276
HIST221253276
KISW1188177276
PHY2166078
Total00239248017972086
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 2751 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 4
FLD 192
I 3
II 4
III 12
IV 42

Grades Overview

A 1
B 23
C 87
D 264
F 1579
X 36

School a-level results history

Proverb of the Day

Maji usiyoyafika hujui wingi wake.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 36th in the world for the highest death rates of 12.9 deaths per 1,000 of population between 2005-2010.
Members

Language

Country Regions

cache/index/indexEDUCATION562.html