Higher Education Students Loans Board

Name
Higher Education Students Loans Board
Other Name
HESLB
Top 1000 popularity rank
#7 (all time)
Recent visitors
39
Region
Dar es Salaam
ONE SEMISTER OFF SAUT STUDENTS STILL WAITING LOAN

2.8/5( 9 votes )( 1440 reads )

It has been like a movie between the student and the loan representative at SAUT mwanza every day promising that wait for a week your loan will be rec
2012-03-13 19:52:26

Reminder notice to all loan beneficiaries

2.4/5( 89 votes )( 2829 reads )

The Higher Education Student Loans Board (HESLB), hereby notifies all loan beneficiaries who are not
Higher Education Students Loans Board
TIRDO Complex, Kimweri Road, Msasani
P. O. Box 76068
Dar es Salaam
Telepone: 2669036

Comments

About HESLB

2.6/5( 79 votes )( 2298 reads )

2012-03-13 19:50:43
The Higher Education Students Loans Board was established by Act No. 9 of 2004, inaugurated by the Hon. Minister for Higher Education, Science and Technology on the 30th March 2005 and became operational in July 2005. The objective of the Board is to assist, on a loan basis, needy students who secure admission in accredited higher learning institutions, but who have no economic power to pay for the costs of their education. The Board is also entrusted with the task of collecting due loans from p

Proverb of the Day

Fadhila ya punda ni mateke.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 36th in the world for hte most used road networks of 243,800 vehicles-km per year per km of road network as of 2004.
Members

Language

Country Regions

cache/index/indexEDUCATION3628.html