Ministry of Education and Vocational Training

Name
Ministry of Education and Vocational Training
Other Name
MOE
Top 1000 popularity rank
#2 (all time)#314 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
82
Region
Dar es Salaam
2013-08-01 09:16:27
PDF2013

ORODHA YA WANAFUNZI WA KIDATO CHA TANO WALIOBADILISHIWA SHULE/MACHAGUO-2013

1.6/5( 102 votes )( 4148 reads )

2013-07-10 13:02:05
PDF2013

WANAFUNZI WALIOCHAGULIWA KUJIUNGA NA KIDATO CHA TANO, VYUO UFUNDI 2013 - WAVULANA

1.7/5( 657 votes )( 6686 reads )( 1 comments )

2013-07-10 13:02:44
PDF2013

WANAFUNZI WALIOCHAGULIWA KUJIUNGA NA KIDATO CHA TANO NA VYUO YA UFUNDI 2013 - WASICHANA

1.8/5( 391 votes )( 4978 reads )

About MOE

2.8/5( 478 votes )( 1864 reads )

2008-08-04 15:25:38
The Management of Education and Vocational Training is mainly through the Ministry of Education and Vocational Training, which currently has Minister, Deputy Minister, Permanent Secretary, Chief Education Officer and Directors: Director, Basic Education, Director, Secondary Education, Director, Teacher Education, Director, Policy and Planning, Director, Administration and Personnel, Chief Inspector of Schools. and Vocational Training The Ministry consists of eight departments: Office of
Ministry of Education and Vocational Training


Dar es Salaam
Telepone: 2120403

Comments

Latest News Headlines from Ministry of Education and Vocational Training. (1947)

Proverb of the Day

Maji usiyoyafika hujui wingi wake.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 36th in the world for the highest death rates of 12.9 deaths per 1,000 of population between 2005-2010.
Members

Language

Country Regions

cache/index/indexEDUCATION1431.html