Open University of Tanzania

Name
Open University of Tanzania
Other Name
Chuo Kikuu Huria cha Tanzania - OUT
Top 1000 popularity rank
#161 (all time)
Recent visitors
24
Region
Dar es Salaam

About the Open University of Tanzania

2.8/5( 434 votes )( 1516 reads )

2008-09-22 12:06:21
The Open University of Tanzania is a fully fledged and acredited public institution of higher learning being bear autonomous and mandated to conduct academic programmes leading to certificate, diplomas, undergraduate and postagraduate qualifications. Foundation of OUT The Open University of Tanzania was established by an Act of Parliament No. 17 of 1992. The Act became operational on 1st March, 1993 by publication of Notice No. 55 in the Official Gazette. The First Chancellor was officiall
2008-09-22 12:03:21
PDF2008

Admitted Students to the Open University

2.7/5( 599 votes )( 1708 reads )

Open University of Tanzania
P.O. Box 23409
Kawawa Road
Dar es Salaam
Telepone: 2668992

Comments
2007-06-12 14:43:13

Undergraduate Students Fees

2.7/5( 655 votes )( 1670 reads )

The amount is payable in three installments by all students irrespective of the year in which they are studying.

Price: TZS 310,000.00

2007-06-04 16:52:57

Fee for B Ed. (Special Education)

2.8/5( 473 votes )( 1269 reads )

The per annum fees is payable in three (3) installments by all students irrespective of the year in which they are studying.

Price: TZS 610,000.00

2007-06-04 16:51:29

Fees for B. Sc ICT programme

2.8/5( 436 votes )( 1447 reads )

The per annum fees is payable in three (3) installments by all students irrespective of the year in which they are studying.

Price: TZS 1,210,000.00

Proverb of the Day

Fadhila ya punda ni mateke.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 36th in the world for hte most used road networks of 243,800 vehicles-km per year per km of road network as of 2004.
Members

Language

Country Regions

cache/index/indexEDUCATION1205.html