Institute of Finance Management

Name
Institute of Finance Management
Other Name
Chuo cha Fedha - IFM
Top 1000 popularity rank
#326 (all time)
Recent visitors
26
Region
Dar es Salaam

Short History about IFM

2.7/5( 152 votes )( 1292 reads )

2007-06-04 16:36:43
The forerunner of the Institute of Finance Management (IFM) was the then National Bank of Commerce (NBC) Training College established by the NBC soon after the nationalization of private expatriate banks in 1967 in Tanzania. The college was founded to meet the increasing demand for qualified personnel in the banking sector.
Institute of Finance Management
P.O. Box 3918
Shaaban Robert Street
Dar es Salaam
Telepone: 2123705

Proverb of the Day

Mtaka yote hukosa yote.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 26th in the world for the lowest life expectancy of 52.5 between 2005-10.
Members

Language

Country Regions