Handeni Secondary School

Name
Handeni Secondary School
Other Name
s0511
Top 1000 popularity rank
#221 (all time)#368 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
24
O-level rank
#4195
O-level male / female ratio
50% : 50%
Region
Tanga
place Help us locate on map people Become Member share Invite Friend to become Member

About Handeni

2.7/5( 62 votes )( 671 reads )

2009-05-27 01:18:08
Registration No.:S.259Level:O levelBoard Type:Day, CoedOwner:Com
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 271 HandeniHandeni
Comments

School Ranking: 1753 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
0 59
ABS 2
I 1
II 9
III 23
IV 78

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
-- 3
A 1
B 13
C 227
D 413
F 647
X 16

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
0
BIO13345478170
BMATH1614149170
CHEM210251451
CIV216088169
EDKIISLAMU27110
ENGL3325283170
GEO11842109170
HIST2255489170
KISW727820170
PHY17271651
Total1132274136471301
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 4195 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
* E4
ABS1
CREDIT11
FAIL67
MERIT2
PASS29

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
--4
B27
B+5
C79
D115
E333
F362
X16

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO181710423166
BMATH143992100
CHEM1913231437
CIV11016473562
EDKIISLAMU15161723
ENGL49819244581
GEO2614414668
HIST1910464363
KISW21318552154
PHY227301829
Total052779115333362921
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 1599 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
076
ABS4
I4
II15
III15
IV54

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
--21
A6
B86
B+50
C167
D209
E269
F499
X36

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO2101216303460120
BMATH3394613126148
CHEM29111810341
CIV2526224465118
EDKIISLAMU118531630
ENGL1131322243654114
GEO3614253977122
HIST821203877126
KISW131534414119109
PHY38111811239
Total650861672092694991286
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 1701 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS44 (0)
FLD131144 (-13)
II20 (2)
III97 (2)
IV6859 (9)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
-1111 (0)
B20 (2)
C8550 (35)
D389292 (97)
F11581292 (-134)
X3131 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO12459126210
BMATH415191210
CHEM115321563
CIV250158210
EDKIISLAMU192838
ENGL846156210
GEO647157210
HIST1849143210
KISW253155210
PHY5292963
Total00285389011581634
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 1690 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS7
FLD98
II1
III10
IV87

Grades Overview

B7
C90
D421
F979
X51

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2S0189 FEZA BOYS
3S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E99
* R9
* S1
* W5
ABS948
CREDIT16766
DISTINCTION6163
FAIL922
MERIT11003
PASS4553

Grades Overview

--114
A661
B47371
B+24267
C45142
D39805
E13966
F5070
X3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Mdharau biu,hubiuka yeye.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 14th in the world for the highest prevalence of HIV/AIDS of 6.5% among population aged 15-49 in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions