Tanzania Cigarette Company Limited

Name
Tanzania Cigarette Company Limited
Other Name
TCC
Top 1000 popularity rank
#8 (all time)#9 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
65
Stock symbol
TCC
Latest stock price
12000 2016-05-26 12:26:53
52 week range
11900 - 16600
Region
Dar es Salaam
place Help us locate on map people Become Member share Invite Friend to become Member
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
022-2865515 Tcc Pugu Road
022-2861459 Tcc Pugu Road
022-2863105 Tcc Pugu Road
Comments

Dar es Salaam stock exchange 2016-05-26 12:26:53

ACA 10690
-630 (-5.77%)
CRDB 380
-5 (-1.32%)
DCB 500 EABL 6500
JHL 10510
-20 (-0.19%)
KA 80 KCB 870
-30 (-3.41%)
MBP 600
MCB 640 MKCB 1000 NMB 2050
-10 (-0.49%)
NMG 3580
-30 (-0.85%)
PAL 470 SWALA 500 SWIS 6710
+280 (+4.34%)
TBL 14210
TCC 12000 TCCL 1650 TOL 800 TPCC 2400
-300 (-11.11%)

About

2.9/5( 59 votes )( 859 reads )

2012-02-23 11:30:23
Company was established in 1965. It went on Dar es Salaam on 16th of November 2000. Its main activieties are aanufacturing, marketing and distribution of cigarettes in Tanzania.

Proverb of the Day

Mdharau biu,hubiuka yeye.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 14th in the world for the highest prevalence of HIV/AIDS of 6.5% among population aged 15-49 in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions

cache/index/indexPRODUCTION1216.html