Olaleni Secondary School

Name
Olaleni Secondary School
Other Name
s0499
Top 1000 popularity rank
#127 (all time)#80 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
48
O-level rank
#181
O-level male / female ratio
46% : 54%
Region
Kilimanjaro

About Olaleni

2.7/5( 42 votes )( 746 reads )

2009-05-27 01:17:57
Registration No.:S.301 Level:O level Board Type:Day, Coed Owner:RC Church
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 176 Himo-Moshi Moshi (V)
Comments

School Ranking: 249 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
I 6
II 55
III 33
IV 7

Grades Overview

Grade Total
A 7
B 61
C 616
D 201
F 37

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
ADDMATH55
BIO11828101
BKEEPING11314
BMATH510282632101
CHEM83543
CIV17129101
COMM10414
ENGL1127810101
GEO46829101
HIST965261101
KISW38513101
LITENG136030296
PHY1823243
Total76161620137922
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 181 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
CREDIT 37
DISTINCTION 6
MERIT 49
PASS 1

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 5
B 244
B+ 111
C 301
D 141
E 46
F 4

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH14317
BIO33836141154
BKEEPING78318
BMATH1924251417367
CHEM4191635
CIV120571592
COMM368117
ENGL1463771147
GEO3294614189
HIST21038251873
KISW543385286
LITENG262841475
PHY101411135
Total5111244301141464852
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 243 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 1
I 7
II 28
III 62
IV 10

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 9
B 209
B+ 107
C 320
D 286
E 73
F 12
X 8

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO111173932789
BKEEPING131423140
BMATH31361726311163
CHEM614135133
CIV22250312103
COMM11227240
ENGL5324919275
GEO11236526100
HIST94248899
KISW335122174
LITENG6214626793
PHY241013927
Total910720932028673121016
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 192 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
FLD 1 1 (0)
I 2 1 (1)
II 12 9 (3)
III 28 15 (13)
IV 57 74 (-17)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
B 24 11 (13)
C 272 178 (94)
D 445 483 (-38)
F 130 199 (-69)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO828577100
BMATH3141865100
CHEM5201035
CIV39601100
ENGL446446100
GEO19729100
HIST2235322100
KISW37603100
LITENG1265617100
PHY1201536
Total00242724450130871
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 201 out of 4795

Division Overview

I 1
II 7
III 26
IV 47

Grades Overview

B 32
C 168
D 433
F 105

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Mchuma janga hula na wakwao.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 30th in the world for the highest infant mortality of 72.6 death per 1,000 of population live births between 2005-2010.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexEDUCATION903.html