Rugambwa Secondary School

Name
Rugambwa Secondary School
Other Name
s0218
Top 1000 popularity rank
#264 (all time)#514 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
23
O-level rank
#461
A-level rank
#182
O-level male / female ratio
all female
A-level male / female ratio
all female
Region
Kagera

About Rugambwa*

2.7/5( 25 votes )( 632 reads )

2009-05-27 01:17:54
Registration No.:S.76 Level:O-A Board Type:Boarding, Girls Owner:Govt.
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 357 Bukoba Bukoba (M)
Comments

School Ranking: 748 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
0 17
ABS 3
I 14
II 27
III 44
IV 80

Grades Overview

Grade Total
A 25
B 93
C 462
D 464
F 548
X 25

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
BIO625675529182
BKEEPING541322
BKNOWL1146
BMATH15924143182
CHEM47304646133
CIV3726839182
COMM331723
EDKIISLAMU235
ENGL1119704735182
FREN12324
GEO4485278182
HIST5557844182
KISW325914518182
PHY94056105
Total25934624645481592
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 461 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
CREDIT 29
DISTINCTION 6
FAIL 4
MERIT 18
PASS 46

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 7
B 140
B+ 66
C 226
D 146
E 237
F 77

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO1113311034458
BKEEPING14449
BKNOWL2957
BMATH3101212254175
CHEM21227125253
CIV13292038365
COMM1163210
EDKIISLAMU222
ENGL7272619149167
FREN1088
GEO19252242460
HIST111171852450
KISW18343910283
PHY31020182149
Total76614022614623777899
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 572 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
0 21
ABS 3
I 7
II 16
III 27
IV 49

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 16
B 136
B+ 70
C 160
D 207
E 167
F 216
X 23

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO56191829162798
BKEEPING2176111
BKNOWL1213
BMATH3498161466102
CHEM48101310132
CIV4172626202796
COMM583114
EDKIISLAMU1312
ENGL528241321181174
GEO271631244094
HIST281622333985
KISW21935371510291
PHY117916933
Total1670136160207167216972
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 356 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS 2 2 (0)
FLD 27 36 (-9)
I 2 2 (0)
II 10 7 (3)
III 19 15 (4)
IV 58 56 (2)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
A 1 0 (1)
B 37 26 (11)
C 189 136 (53)
D 363 342 (21)
F 387 473 (-86)
X 16 16 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO11224241116
BKEEPING2101022
BKNOWL1449
BMATH161792116
CHEM51726452
CIV1305431116
COMM2101022
EDKIISLAMU358
ENGL112392737116
GEO2154752116
HIST2163464116
KISW2296421116
PHY110251652
Total10371893630387977
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 435 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 26
I 3
II 10
III 15
IV 56

Grades Overview

B 37
C 144
D 312
F 420
X 14

School Ranking: 182 out of 704

Division Overview

CREDIT 37
DISTINCTION 14
MERIT 17
PASS 1

Grades Overview

B 108
B+ 49
C 123
D 37
E 4
F 2

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1719
BAM515163241
BIOLOGY51813536
CHEMISTRY42218646
DIVINITY12215
ENGLISH9314
GEOGR934539
GSTUDIES1353369
HISTORY1455
KISWAHILI711
PHYSICS495119
Total01084912337402319
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 355 out of 704

Division Overview

0 4
I 3
II 9
III 19
IV 11

Grades Overview

B 44
B+ 19
C 66
D 64
E 13
F 4

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS3339
BAM245103224
BIOLOGY3108526
CHEMISTRY291111233
ENGLISH4617
GEOGR713121
GSTUDIES4212146
HISTORY388
KISWAHILI80
PHYSICS2103217
Total0441966641304197
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 420 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD 11
II 7
III 57
IV 21

Grades Overview

C 11
D 65
E 105
F 165
S 91

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS711321
BAM222244
BIOLOGY161771344
CHEMISTRY5102581765
DIVINITY15219
ENGLISH15166331
GEOGR1120637
GSTUDIES326496
HISTORY322631
KISWAHILI1106118
PHYSICS363241
Total00116510591165241
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 440 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD 22
I 2
II 9
III 53
IV 23

Grades Overview

B 3
C 16
D 49
E 83
F 164
S 180
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Masikini akipata matako hulia mbwata.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is 28th in the world for the fastest growing population change between 2005-10 with an annual increase of 2.47%.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexEDUCATION747.html