Iyunga Technical Secondary School

Name
Iyunga Technical Secondary School
Other Name
s0112
Top 1000 popularity rank
#82 (all time)#85 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
39
O-level rank
#216
A-level rank
#372
O-level male / female ratio
all male
A-level male / female ratio
99% : 1%
Region
Mbeya
place Help us locate on map people Become Member share Invite Friend to become Member
Comments

School Ranking: 357 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
0 3
ABS 1
I 22
II 36
III 29
IV 20

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
-- 6
A 43
B 123
C 475
D 282
F 177
X 10

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
0
ARCHDRAUGHT172239
BIO6233814384
BLDCONSTR9171339
BMATH1021342322110
BRIMAS113822
CARPJOIN1168
CHEM82452188110
CIV8583311110
ELECTDRAUGHT31810536
ELECTENGSC11413836
ELECTINST96621
ENGL111966104110
ENGSC66412532110
FITTTURN159419
GEO2148226
KISW87725110
MECHDRAUGHT111214735
MOTVEHMECH334515
PLUMBING549
RADIOTV175215
WELDMET11
WSHOPTECH121612435
Total431234752821771100
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 216 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
* E1
CREDIT12
DISTINCTION20
FAIL3
MERIT31
PASS10

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
--1
A34
B166
B+144
C146
D121
E93
F51
X5

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
ARCHDRAUGHT14128421
BIO4269632123
BLDCONSTR5118521
BMATH213301049854
BRIMAS21102215
CARPJOIN426
CHEM315262154257
CIV11341118258
ELECTDRAUGHT15545515
ELECTENGSC113844521
ELECTINST12544213
ENGL153612362238
ENGSC72020985650
FITTTURN125119
GEO2892419
KISW2431134448
MECHDRAUGHT11194516
MOTVEHMECH421218
PLUMBING232
RADIOTV12328
WSHOPTECH3104316
Total341441661461219351755
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 205 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
05
I31
II48
III27
IV15

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
--1
A48
B254
B+243
C291
D196
E153
F74
X1

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
ARCHDRAUGHT41612525
BIO193917641551
BLDCONSTR81111726
BMATH22392021951082
BRIMAS287515
CARPJOIN1712
CHEM2633311713687
CIV543481974114
ELECTDRAUGHT31213108439
ELECTENGSC157101311435
ELECTINST23567317
ENGL2502824144472
ENGSC4233236149894
FITTTURN33
GEO7185530
KISW49432823174
MECHDRAUGHT148131225
MOTVEHMECH12376113
PLUMBING1323
RADIOTV21075120
WELDMET1445110
WSHOPTECH91512226
Total48243254291196153741259
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 133 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS77 (0)
FLD45 (-1)
I2111 (10)
II3933 (6)
III3534 (1)
IV2337 (-14)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
-24 (-2)
A146 (8)
B181118 (63)
C448386 (62)
D386417 (-31)
F178260 (-82)
X8383 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
ARCHDRAUGHT1242146
AUTOELECT2215
BIO3363711390
BLDCONSTR1172846
BMATH1033442510122
BRIMAS9716
CARPJOIN235
CHEM13849249121
CIV64507121
ELECTDRAUGHT71921148
ELECTENGSC1821948
ELECTINST1111426
ENGL15623510122
ENGSC19483914120
FITTTURN246
GEO2206331
KISW2962265122
MECHDRAUGHT1518327
MOTVEHMECH1416
PLUMBING99
RADIOTV1111720
SURVEYING17816
WELDMET1438
WSHOPTECH117826
Total14018144838601781207
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 198 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS2
FLD12
I22
II24
III34
IV49

Grades Overview

A47
B118
C336
D504
F414
X21

School Ranking: 372 out of 704

Division Overview

CREDIT115
DISTINCTION13
FAIL2
MERIT32
PASS31

Grades Overview

A3
B184
B+50
C262
D282
E89
F5

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS114302913376
BAM152355163102
BIOLOGY94938794
CHEMISTRY21361762912180
GSTUDIES17130442193
PHYSICS1339794814180
Total3184502622828905786
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 432 out of 704

Division Overview

011
ABS3
I1
II13
III74
IV56

Grades Overview

A2
B102
B+18
C221
D256
E96
F9
X12

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS51822177266
BAM2312232715281
BIOLOGY1263521183
CHEMISTRY839603711147
GSTUDIES4098161155
PHYSICS174156464154
Total2102182212569609608
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 435 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD25
II3
III101
IV23

Grades Overview

B1
C31
D98
E136
F286
S131

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS8192581777
BAM443175
BIOLOGY1227257475
CHEMISTRY11145412628152
GSTUDIES18134152
PHYSICS7452872152
Total013198136131286416
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 417 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS4
FLD22
I9
II14
III82
IV36

Grades Overview

A5
B17
C43
D65
E99
F199
S311
X20
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2S0189 FEZA BOYS
3S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E99
* R9
* S1
* W5
ABS948
CREDIT16766
DISTINCTION6163
FAIL922
MERIT11003
PASS4553

Grades Overview

--114
A661
B47371
B+24267
C45142
D39805
E13966
F5070
X3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Mdharau biu,hubiuka yeye.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 14th in the world for the highest prevalence of HIV/AIDS of 6.5% among population aged 15-49 in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions