Kisondela Secondary School

Name
Kisondela Secondary School
Other Name
s1520
Recent visitors
17
O-level rank
#2045
O-level male / female ratio
45% : 55%
Region
Mbeya
place Help us locate on map people Become Member share Invite Friend to become Member

About Kisondela

3.6/5( 4 votes )( 409 reads )

2009-05-27 01:18:00
Registration No.:S.1239 Level:O level Board Type:Day, Coed Owner:Com
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 146 Tukuyu Rungwe
Comments

School Ranking: 1387 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
0 17
ABS 5
I 1
II 9
III 13
IV 61

Grades Overview

Grade Total
-- 8
A 1
B 12
C 177
D 321
F 377
X 40

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
0
BIO1223939101
BMATH11396101
CHEM25151840
CIV234632101
ENGL3163844101
GEO2184734101
HIST194438101
KISW457337101
LITENG144344101
PHY2132540
Total112177321377888
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 2045 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 5
CREDIT 14
FAIL 17
MERIT 5
PASS 42

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
B 39
B+ 12
C 125
D 135
E 255
F 142
X 40

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO51120926747
BMATH14496069
CHEM2141516233
CIV511501228
ENGL78624181553
GEO2138431235
HIST399342344
KISW1134181563
LITENG1192821957
PHY1923212
Total01239125135255142708
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 2341 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
0 51
ABS 4
I 1
II 1
III 11
IV 44

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
-- 5
B 24
B+ 6
C 101
D 155
E 245
F 293
X 30

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO121114295178
BMATH1223694101
CHEM1511191027
CIV21418383670
ENGL241930341972
GEO2922423366
HIST31115403968
KISW27283925781
PHY12312410
Total0624101155245293824
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 1915 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS 12 12 (0)
FLD 92 106 (-14)
I 1 0 (1)
II 1 2 (-1)
III 5 2 (3)
IV 55 44 (11)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
- 13 13 (0)
B 8 2 (6)
C 54 30 (24)
D 264 212 (52)
F 828 910 (-82)
X 87 87 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO3830113154
BMATH117145154
CHEM16271953
CIV740107154
ENGL432118154
GEO1641106154
HIST621127154
KISW2156176154
PHY151723
Total0085426408281154
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 821 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 43
II 3
III 9
IV 79

Grades Overview

A 1
B 7
C 90
D 326
F 545
X 9

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Mchumia juani,hula kivulini.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 20th in the world for the highest tuberculosis of 342 incidence per 100,000 of population in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions

cache/index/indexEDUCATION629.html