Panda Hill Secondary School

Name
Panda Hill Secondary School
Other Name
s0867
Top 1000 popularity rank
#221 (all time)#131 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
38
O-level rank
#52
A-level rank
#170
O-level male / female ratio
70% : 30%
A-level male / female ratio
66% : 34%
Region
Mbeya

About Panda Hill

2.7/5( 44 votes )( 1079 reads )

2009-05-27 01:18:01
Registration No.:S.748 Level:O level Board Type:Day, Coed Owner:Kanisa Katoliki Jimbo la Mbeya
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 599 Mbeya Mbeya (V)
Comments

School Ranking: 44 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
I 93
II 70
III 9

Grades Overview

Grade Total
A 197
B 438
C 826
D 95
F 3

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
ADDMATH56617
BIO4957651172
BMATH424056322172
CHEM194470133
CIV111574172
COMPSTUD4133121
ENGL618823172
GEO7541083172
HIST11413819172
KISW1210357172
LITENG11042356
PHY79130128
Total1974388269531559
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 52 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 1
CREDIT 8
DISTINCTION 70
MERIT 104

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 120
B 580
B+ 499
C 341
D 46
E 17
F 1
X 7

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH92417
BIO391291453
BMATH1043763986133
CHEM54040348
CIV159105125176
COMPSTUD36864121
ENGL641081074
GEO3094562152
HIST25875992155
KISW7090202112
LITENG133426565
PHY2286821192
Total120499580341461711604
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 43 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
I 71
II 78
III 16

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 82
B 533
B+ 499
C 276
D 53
E 8
X 1

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH2336
BIO14705027495
BMATH4055332197103
CHEM13936643
CIV2987436136
COMPSTUD148312
ENGL18107363158
GEO1876647147
HIST127157241152
KISW410152864
LITENG205229182
PHY4422912146
Total8249953327653801451
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 41 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
I 38 25 (13)
II 85 60 (25)
III 48 69 (-21)
IV 8 25 (-17)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
A 41 15 (26)
B 300 209 (91)
C 917 817 (100)
D 398 592 (-194)
F 26 49 (-23)
X 1 1 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO1681739179
BMATH1634615216179
CHEM539747125
CIV1771001179
COMPSTUD14176129
ENGL37114262179
GEO11211848179
HIST139102343179
KISW2413421179
LITENG1469403126
PHY1157855149
Total4103009173980261682
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 64 out of 4795

Division Overview

I 12
II 52
III 50
IV 16

Grades Overview

A 13
B 152
C 544
D 414
F 55

School Ranking: 170 out of 704

Division Overview

CREDIT 53
DISTINCTION 37
MERIT 51

Grades Overview

A 8
B 231
B+ 125
C 118
D 122
E 25

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS314196241
BAM1223110164
BIOLOGY1822426
CHEMISTRY122337142
ECONOMICS627835
ENGLISH7177
GEOGR1554357
GSTUDIES1710222141
HISTORY2526228
KISWAHILI1577
PHYSICS32627356
Total82311251181222500604
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 174 out of 704

Division Overview

I 13
II 49
III 55
IV 5

Grades Overview

A 1
B 188
B+ 82
C 188
D 71
E 9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS612138336
BAM4141416347
BIOLOGY4231125
CHEMISTRY92611138
ECONOMICS12514217
ENGLISH1311213
GEOGR34334178
GSTUDIES68432122
HISTORY834943
KISWAHILI1022
PHYSICS31812336
Total11888218871900530
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 84 out of 704

Division Overview

II 12
III 68
IV 2

Grades Overview

C 12
D 107
E 107
F 24
S 90

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS46235543
BAM10212
CHEMISTRY410418
ECONOMICS1121436
ENGLISH316322
GEOGR321850
GSTUDIES691382
HISTORY1622139
KISWAHILI115319
PHYSICS1131419
Total00121071079024143
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 180 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 1
I 7
II 22
III 92
IV 8

Grades Overview

A 1
B 14
C 54
D 97
E 112
F 56
S 216
X 4
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Mchuma janga hula na wakwao.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 30th in the world for the highest infant mortality of 72.6 death per 1,000 of population live births between 2005-2010.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexEDUCATION590.html