Askofu Adrian Mkoba Secondary School

Name
Askofu Adrian Mkoba Secondary School
Other Name
s0771
Top 1000 popularity rank
#297 (all time)#432 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
40
O-level rank
#1822
O-level male / female ratio
44% : 56%
Region
Morogoro

The school

Askofu Adrian Mkoba Secondary School is a secondary school in Morogoro.The necta school id is s0771.

O-level performance

A total of 90 candidates from this school sat in the form four national exams held in 2015. By gender composition, 50 were female students and 40 male students, indicating that this is a boy & girls school.

Askofu Adrian Mkoba Secondary School achieved a nationwide performance ranking of 1822 out of 5599 schools and exam centers in Tanzania. This was an rise of 233 positions in the national rankings compared to the results acheived in the previous year. Of the 90 students who sat the exam at the school, 70 passed the exam with at least a Division IV.

When compared to other schools, the school acheived the following performance ranking in the 11 subjects that student took for the exams:

SubjectRanking
BKEEPING717
COMM853
ENGL923
GEO1519
HIST1772
CIV2124
PHY2322
BMATH2520
CHEM2566
BIO2608
KISW3428

About Askofu Adrian Mkoba

2.6/5( 60 votes )( 792 reads )

2009-05-27 01:18:02
Registration No.:S.610Level:O levelBoard Type:Day, CoedOwner:Kanisa Katoliki k.n.y. wana Mzumbe
Askofu Adrian Mkoba Secondary School
Box 180 Mzumbe
Morogoro (V)
Morogoro
Telepone:

Comments

School o-level results history

School Ranking: 1822 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
0 20
II 1
III 12
IV 57

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
B 4
C 100
D 274
F 342

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
BIO11384190
BKEEPING41317
BMATH98190
CHEM2151128
CIV6444090
COMM1717
ENGL336321990
GEO16373790
HIST114363990
KISW15502590
PHY91928
Total04100274342720
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 2055 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS2
CREDIT17
DISTINCTION1
FAIL28
MERIT4
PASS49

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A1
B51
B+15
C133
D105
E278
F188
X16

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO261812402157
BKEEPING121348
BMATH362157384
CHEM11838719
CIV1716651034
COMM122338
ENGL8161120202471
GEO121217422556
HIST171911501148
KISW1112441524274
PHY11468819
Total11551133105278188771
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 1871 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
041
ABS3
II2
III12
IV52

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
B28
B+11
C95
D185
E245
F253
X23

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO1815384569
BKEEPING2151412
BMATH11411167490
CHEM71118
CIV31124333674
COMM35513
ENGL9101920331665
FREN11
GEO2936312976
HIST1221443063
KISW19283229877
PHY89513
Total0112895185245253817
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 1669 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised)
ABS44 (0)
FLD93107 (-14)
II41 (3)
III89 (-1)
IV4532 (13)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised)
-12 (-1)
B92 (7)
C7357 (16)
D242176 (66)
F858940 (-82)
X3636 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO31223112150
BKEEPING1168
BKNOWL112
BMATH345138150
CHEM17154770
CIV430116150
COMM178
ENGL729114150
GEO330117150
HIST1224114150
KISW1177062150
PHY15142444
Total0097324208581182
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 2041 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS1
FLD66
II1
III3
IV57

Grades Overview

B3
C30
D283
F723
X13

School a-level results history

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 411 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD3
III13
IV3

Grades Overview

C2
D3
E23
F16
S32
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

Proverb of the Day

Ndege mjanja hunaswa na tundu bovu.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 47th in the world for the lowest population using improved sanitation facilities of 47% as of 2004.
Members

Language

Country Regions