Mzumbe Secondary School

Name
Mzumbe Secondary School
Other Name
s0140
Top 1000 popularity rank
#33 (all time)#33 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
41
O-level rank
#90
A-level rank
#51
O-level male / female ratio
all male
A-level male / female ratio
99% : 1%
Region
Morogoro

Companies with the same name 1

2007-08-20 16:00:42
Assembly Hall Mzumbe Sekondari 2007

Assembly Hall Mzumbe Sekondari

2.7/5( 368 votes )( 3397 reads )

School Ranking: 114 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
0 1
ABS 2
I 48
II 42
III 12
IV 3

Grades Overview

Grade Total
A 105
B 206
C 493
D 125
F 40
X 18

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
ADDMATH661215
BIO37372921106
BMATH1115382319106
CHEM25234963106
CIV688111106
ENGL22512652106
GEO22070122106
HIST2336182106
KISW984121106
PHY647449106
Total10520649312540969
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 90 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 2
CREDIT 22
DISTINCTION 42
FAIL 1
MERIT 40
PASS 6

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 81
B 290
B+ 295
C 206
D 66
E 63
F 14
X 18

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH2868
BIO31462363263
BMATH10233518613675
CHEM337243925169
CIV8394016895
ENGL304624271164
GEO302836510271
HIST2238231313276
KISW4340212563
PHY5323321126273
Total812952902066663141015
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 60 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 1
I 57
II 27
III 15
IV 9

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 109
B 289
B+ 284
C 190
D 79
E 29
F 2
X 12

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH81214
BIO264415131064
BMATH3927171185176
CHEM445211811854
CIV10543011395
ENGL16572383151
GEO1050407197
HIST26413010181
KISW2647267280
PHY2431201211967
Total10928428919079292982
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 28 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS 1 1 (0)
FLD 1 3 (-2)
I 50 32 (18)
II 22 35 (-13)
III 17 16 (1)
IV 13 16 (-3)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
- 0 1 (-1)
A 64 25 (39)
B 294 234 (60)
C 354 373 (-19)
D 192 242 (-50)
F 49 69 (-20)
X 11 11 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH212101126
BIO135717133103
BMATH2531231212103
CHEM114525166103
CIV961312103
ENGL12753193103
GEO945436103
HIST3145207103
KISW33247183103
PHY94128196103
Total640294354192049953
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 10 out of 4795

Division Overview

I 62
II 28
III 14
IV 6

Grades Overview

A 148
B 281
C 379
D 195
F 35
X 1

School Ranking: 51 out of 704

Division Overview

* R 1
ABS 1
CREDIT 11
DISTINCTION 66
MERIT 35

Grades Overview

-- 1
A 9
B 148
B+ 193
C 97
D 52
E 5
X 4

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS19147123
BAM2624149150
BIOLOGY13420122
CHEMISTRY25330335
ENGLISH15729
GEOGR1688
GSTUDIES463414112
HISTORY1011314
PHYSICS350304138
Total91481939752500499
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 91 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 3
I 56
II 38
III 29
IV 2

Grades Overview

A 11
B 167
B+ 177
C 131
D 59
E 1
X 14

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS428156328
BAM31918627
BIOLOGY242222
CHEMISTRY46031742
ENGLISH616117
GEOGR516218
GSTUDIES73511125
HISTORY18415
PHYSICS174536485
Total1116717713159100545
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 3 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD 1
I 20
II 62
III 40
IV 2

Grades Overview

A 9
B 21
C 99
D 162
E 71
F 19
S 154

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS2173015266
BAM33235
BIOLOGY511135135
CHEMISTRY91452251101
ENGLISH1139124
GEOGR516324
GSTUDIES1178125
HISTORY5117124
PHYSICS8543225101
Total921991627115419310
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 10 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 1
I 42
II 40
III 37

Grades Overview

- 1
A 21
B 59
C 104
D 93
E 67
F 12
S 157
X 8
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.
Comments

Proverb of the Day

Mchumia juani,hula kivulini.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 20th in the world for the highest tuberculosis of 342 incidence per 100,000 of population in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexEDUCATION533.html