Mugabe Secondary School

Name
Mugabe Secondary School
Other Name
s2376
Top 1000 popularity rank
#193 (all time)#434 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
31
O-level rank
#974
O-level male / female ratio
53% : 47%
Region
Dar es Salaam
Comments

School Ranking: 1350 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
0 80
ABS 15
I 8
II 27
III 48
IV 92

Grades Overview

Grade Total
-- 35
A 14
B 54
C 511
D 648
F 1041
X 140

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
0
BIO4135476108255
BKEEPING620100126
BMATH332834187255
CHEM41321342597
CIV15883113255
COMM102492126
EDKIISLAMU10181139
ENGL313896684255
GEO55576119255
HIST35289111255
KISW21159047254
PHY113384496
Total145451164810412268
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 974 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
* E 19
ABS 3
CREDIT 39
DISTINCTION 5
FAIL 38
MERIT 31
PASS 77

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
-- 19
A 3
B 215
B+ 72
C 344
D 241
E 525
F 311
X 34

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO1222231256425104
BKEEPING4710312445
BMATH152223134581140
CHEM101535819361
CIV548437123119
COMM6129212855
EDKIISLAMU55241525
ENGL245921392621140
GEO1038238435106
HIST22138227631112
KISW6347133415143
PHY13171511232064
Total3722153442415253111711
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 2320 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
0 131
ABS 6
II 13
III 51
IV 96

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
-- 30
A 2
B 129
B+ 21
C 328
D 402
E 504
F 1065
X 63

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO18392947167243
BKEEPING1210255769
BMATH2513182641185244
CHEM3922262862
CIV24574753110238
COMM517284567
EDKIISLAMU1151413838
ENGL123455495486224
GEO5205557153233
HIST4323663156228
KISW23363717745212
PHY41326202568
Total22112932840250410652451
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 1066 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS 2 2 (0)
FLD 94 109 (-15)
II 5 2 (3)
III 16 9 (7)
IV 65 59 (6)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
- 11 12 (-1)
B 7 3 (4)
C 127 63 (64)
D 383 345 (38)
F 959 1057 (-98)
X 45 45 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO12335121180
BKEEPING7153052
BKNOWL11
BMATH3917151180
CHEM18151438
CIV850122180
COMM3222752
EDKIISLAMU16121837
ENGL2248110180
GEO1539135180
HIST1239129180
KISW197982180
PHY5121936
Total00712738309591476
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 976 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 3
FLD 66
II 5
III 17
IV 73

Grades Overview

B 14
C 125
D 432
F 785
X 38

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Masikini na mwanawe tajiri na mali yake.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is 17th in the world for highest percentange of population aged 0-14 with 44.4%.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexEDUCATION4632.html