Murutunguru Secondary School

Name
Murutunguru Secondary School
Other Name
s0756
Top 1000 popularity rank
#921 (all time)#514 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
21
O-level rank
#179
O-level male / female ratio
all male
Region
Mwanza

About Murutunguru

2.6/5( 19 votes )( 622 reads )

2009-05-27 01:18:04
Registration No.:S.618 Level: Board Type:Day, Coed Owner:RC Mwanza Diocese
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 77 Nansio Ukerewe
Comments

School Ranking: 105 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
I 26
II 34
III 13

Grades Overview

Grade Total
A 46
B 145
C 383
D 70
F 17

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
BIO16282973
BKNOWL53532173
BMATH1327251773
CHEM4112742
CIV267473
ENGL151839173
GEO3472373
HIST5402873
KISW5561273
PHY31435
Total461453837017661
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 179 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
CREDIT 42
DISTINCTION 6
MERIT 45
PASS 4

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 1
B 300
B+ 82
C 313
D 89
E 55
F 10

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO1438358281
BKNOWL1033408681
BMATH2231418301065
CHEM14231438
CIV551291285
ENGL385062158
GEO3265512193
HIST44145793
KISW239485392
PHY522527
Total182300313895510850
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 192 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 1
I 4
II 44
III 23
IV 6

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 3
B 224
B+ 95
C 205
D 94
E 44
F 29
X 10

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO1144614263
BKNOWL131124191957
BMATH1081517171050
CHEM6231235
CIV1164910175
ENGL23336644
GEO43929573
HIST1103426670
KISW23411354
PHY222210134
Total395224205944429694
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 143 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
II 6 4 (2)
III 20 13 (7)
IV 18 27 (-9)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
B 10 3 (7)
C 148 106 (42)
D 177 206 (-29)
F 23 43 (-20)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO4281244
BKNOWL22
BMATH115171144
CHEM314926
CIV434644
ENGL2241844
GEO242044
HIST1129444
KISW1725244
PHY91322
Total0010148177023358
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 224 out of 4795

Division Overview

I 1
II 5
III 15
IV 44

Grades Overview

B 30
C 122
D 246
F 117
X 4

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Maneno mema hutowa nyoka pangoni.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania has the 32nd largest population in the world with a 38.2 million people in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexEDUCATION455.html