Sengerema Secondary School

Name
Sengerema Secondary School
Other Name
s0151
Top 1000 popularity rank
#92 (all time)#21 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
113
A-level rank
#294
A-level male / female ratio
all male
Region
Mwanza
place Help us locate on map people Become Member share Invite Friend to become Member

The school

Sengerema Secondary School is a secondary school in Mwanza.The necta school id is s0151.
2013-07-16 06:41:02
STUDY HARD 2013

STUDY HARD

( 444 reads )( 1 comments )

Comments

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 175 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS1
FLD12
I10
II22
III20
IV45

Grades Overview

A18
B81
C238
D402
F197
X9

School Ranking: 294 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS2
CREDIT228
DISTINCTION39
FAIL2
MERIT100
PASS32

Grades Overview

A2
B509
B+155
C561
D506
E72
F8
X9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1028634819158
BAM1262110178209
BIOLOGY5076406122
CHEMISTRY2391027892193
ECONOMICS242471099
ENGLISH533
GEOGR23151663220
GSTUDIES211526321401
HISTORY1342648
KISWAHILI7124117
PHYSICS639805613188
Total250915556150672081741
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 393 out of 704

Division Overview

05
ABS2
I14
II64
III200
IV102

Grades Overview

B324
B+94
C578
D598
E130
F16
X9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1333573771135
BAM7255666379193
BIOLOGY3182563172
CHEMISTRY17671005171226
ECONOMICS9372259
ENGLISH39413
GEOGR53910943191
GSTUDIES91256371385
HISTORY1447451
KISWAHILI211616
PHYSICS5205389394205
Total0324945785981300161610
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 499 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS6
FLD72
II3
III216
IV109

Grades Overview

C6
D154
E432
F850
S306
X25

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS118333251135
BAM5593148
BIOLOGY116553640148
CHEMISTRY333844965234
ENGLISH114296656
GEOGR251013216174
GSTUDIES37363400
HISTORY30601710117
KISWAHILI1764288117
PHYSICS1614198219
Total0061544323068501010
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 420 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS3
FLD59
I2
II34
III197
IV112

Grades Overview

B12
C59
D152
E294
F374
S946
X15
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2S0189 FEZA BOYS
3S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E99
* R9
* S1
* W5
ABS948
CREDIT16766
DISTINCTION6163
FAIL922
MERIT11003
PASS4553

Grades Overview

--114
A661
B47371
B+24267
C45142
D39805
E13966
F5070
X3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Mla mbuzi hulipa ngombe.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 20th in the world for the highest tuberculosis of 342 incidence per 100,000 of population in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions