[ Forgot Password ] Register

Sengerema Secondary School

NameSengerema Secondary School
Other Names0151
Top 1000 popularity rank#67 (all time)
#62 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors61
School rank
#393 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all male A-Level
RegionMwanza

Picture(1)

Sengerema Secondary School
2013-07-16 06:41:02
STUDY HARD 2013

STUDY HARD

( 219 reads )( 1 comments )

Most popular news

UDSM don Prof Livigha shot dead in Dar suburb

IPPMEDIA
01-10-2014

( 4 reads )

Govt urged to revive General Tyre plant

IPPMEDIA
01-10-2014

( 3 reads )

Elderly people in Bukoba get building materials donation

IPPMEDIA
01-10-2014

( 3 reads )

New tech to bolster mathematics and science learning

DAILYNEWS
01-10-2014

( 3 reads )

Govt reassures pensioners it is working to address complains

IPPMEDIA
01-10-2014

( 3 reads )

TMA launches first ever climate report on Tanzania

IPPMEDIA
01-10-2014

( 3 reads )

Yanga Yaanza Ligi Yaichapa Tanzania Prisons 2 - 1

Yanga Yaanza Ligi Yaichapa Tanzania Prisons 2 - 1

MICHUZI
28-09-2014

( 35 reads )

KATIBA : Waiponda rasimu iliyopendekezwa

KATIBA : Waiponda rasimu iliyopendekezwa

MWANANCHI
26-09-2014

( 21 reads )

Yanga see off 10 - men Prisons

Yanga see off 10 - men Prisons

DAILYNEWS
29-09-2014

( 20 reads )

Sitta apokea meseji za matusi

Sitta apokea meseji za matusi

MWANANCHI
27-09-2014

( 19 reads )

Plight of 2009 Mbagala bomb blast

IPPMEDIA
29-09-2014

( 13 reads )

New loan facility set to benefit Arusha youth with work inputs

IPPMEDIA
29-09-2014

( 13 reads )

Most popular companies

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 16-07-2014

School Ranking: 393 out of 704

Division Overview

05
ABS2
I14
II64
III200
IV102

Grades Overview

B324
B+94
C578
D598
E130
F16
X9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1333573771135
BAM7255666379193
BIOLOGY3182563172
CHEMISTRY17671005171226
ECONOMICS9372259
ENGLISH39413
GEOGR53910943191
GSTUDIES91256371385
HISTORY1447451
KISWAHILI211616
PHYSICS5205389394205
Total0324945785981300161610
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 499 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS6
FLD72
II3
III216
IV109

Grades Overview

C6
D154
E432
F850
S306
X25

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS118333251135
BAM5593148
BIOLOGY116553640148
CHEMISTRY333844965234
ENGLISH114296656
GEOGR251013216174
GSTUDIES37363400
HISTORY30601710117
KISWAHILI1764288117
PHYSICS1614198219
Total0061544323068501010
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 175 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS1
FLD12
I10
II22
III20
IV45

Grades Overview

A18
B81
C238
D402
F197
X9

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 420 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS3
FLD59
I2
II34
III197
IV112

Grades Overview

B12
C59
D152
E294
F374
S946
X15

Latest News Headlines from Sengerema Secondary School. (8)

Dk . Bingwa Wa Saratani Ya Matiti Toka India Afanya Mazungumzo Hospitali Ya Misheni Ya Wilaya Ya Sengerema Na Bugando

Dk . Bingwa Wa Saratani Ya Matiti Toka India Afanya Mazungumzo Hospitali Ya Misheni Ya Wilaya Ya Sengerema Na Bugando

MROKI
06-09-2014

Sengerema faces acute shortage of ARVs

DAILYNEWS
25-01-2014
JK azindua miradi ya maji na umeme Sengerema

JK azindua miradi ya maji na umeme Sengerema

MICHUZI
10-09-2013
Sengerema : Meneja wa Pangani FM aibiwa fedha na nyaraka muhimu hotelini

Sengerema : Meneja wa Pangani FM aibiwa fedha na nyaraka muhimu hotelini

WAVUTI
20-08-2013
Warsha Ya Wiki Moja Kwa Redio Za Jamii Nchini Katika Kutekekeleza Mradi Wa Demokrasia Na Amani Wa Unesco Unaofadhiliwa Na Undp Yamalizika Wilayani Sengerema

Warsha Ya Wiki Moja Kwa Redio Za Jamii Nchini Katika Kutekekeleza Mradi Wa Demokrasia Na Amani Wa Unesco Unaofadhiliwa Na Undp Yamalizika Wilayani Sengerema

MICHUZI
19-08-2013
Warsha Ya Wiki Moja Kwa Redio Za Jamii Nchini Katika Kutekekeleza Mradi Wa Demokrasia Na Amani Wa Unesco Unaofadhiliwa Na Undp Yamalizika Wilayani Sengerema .

Warsha Ya Wiki Moja Kwa Redio Za Jamii Nchini Katika Kutekekeleza Mradi Wa Demokrasia Na Amani Wa Unesco Unaofadhiliwa Na Undp Yamalizika Wilayani Sengerema .

MROKI
19-08-2013
Sengerema : Mbowe ahimiza Watanzania wajitokeze kutoa maoni ya Katiba Mpya

Sengerema : Mbowe ahimiza Watanzania wajitokeze kutoa maoni ya Katiba Mpya

WAVUTI
18-08-2013
Nape Afungua Kampeni Za Udiwani Sengerema

Nape Afungua Kampeni Za Udiwani Sengerema

MICHUZI
03-06-2013
More: Latest Education news »