Sengerema Secondary School

Name
Sengerema Secondary School
Other Name
s0151
Top 1000 popularity rank
#94 (all time)#210 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
44
A-level rank
#294
A-level male / female ratio
all male
Region
Mwanza
2013-07-16 06:41:02
STUDY HARD 2013

STUDY HARD

( 432 reads )( 1 comments )

Comments

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total

Grades Overview

Grade Total
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 175 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 12
I 10
II 22
III 20
IV 45

Grades Overview

A 18
B 81
C 238
D 402
F 197
X 9

School Ranking: 294 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 2
CREDIT 228
DISTINCTION 39
FAIL 2
MERIT 100
PASS 32

Grades Overview

A 2
B 509
B+ 155
C 561
D 506
E 72
F 8
X 9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1028634819158
BAM1262110178209
BIOLOGY5076406122
CHEMISTRY2391027892193
ECONOMICS242471099
ENGLISH533
GEOGR23151663220
GSTUDIES211526321401
HISTORY1342648
KISWAHILI7124117
PHYSICS639805613188
Total250915556150672081741
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 393 out of 704

Division Overview

0 5
ABS 2
I 14
II 64
III 200
IV 102

Grades Overview

B 324
B+ 94
C 578
D 598
E 130
F 16
X 9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1333573771135
BAM7255666379193
BIOLOGY3182563172
CHEMISTRY17671005171226
ECONOMICS9372259
ENGLISH39413
GEOGR53910943191
GSTUDIES91256371385
HISTORY1447451
KISWAHILI211616
PHYSICS5205389394205
Total0324945785981300161610
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 499 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 6
FLD 72
II 3
III 216
IV 109

Grades Overview

C 6
D 154
E 432
F 850
S 306
X 25

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS118333251135
BAM5593148
BIOLOGY116553640148
CHEMISTRY333844965234
ENGLISH114296656
GEOGR251013216174
GSTUDIES37363400
HISTORY30601710117
KISWAHILI1764288117
PHYSICS1614198219
Total0061544323068501010
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 420 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 3
FLD 59
I 2
II 34
III 197
IV 112

Grades Overview

B 12
C 59
D 152
E 294
F 374
S 946
X 15
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Manahodha wengi chombo huenda mrama.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 47th in the world for the lowest population using improved sanitation facilities of 47% as of 2004.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexEDUCATION440.html