[ Forgot Password ] Register

Sengerema Secondary School

NameSengerema Secondary School
Other Names0151
Top 1000 popularity rank#69 (all time)
#309 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors38
School rank
#393 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all male A-Level
RegionMwanza

Picture(1)

Sengerema Secondary School
2013-07-16 06:41:02
STUDY HARD 2013

STUDY HARD

( 313 reads )( 1 comments )

Most popular news

MWANANCHI

Chadema yaifanyia umafia CCM

( 8 reads )

25-04-2015
Nesi amchapa mjamzito ' leba ' , kitoto chafariki
MWANANCHI

Nesi amchapa mjamzito ' leba ' , kitoto chafariki

( 4 reads )

25-04-2015
Shukuru Kawambwa akutana na Viongozi wa Elimu nchini Singapore
MJENGWA

Shukuru Kawambwa akutana na Viongozi wa Elimu nchini Singapore

( 3 reads )

26-04-2015
Simba , Azam in tight race
DAILYNEWS

Simba , Azam in tight race

( 3 reads )

26-04-2015
IPPMEDIA

USAID in 22 . 3m treated nets drive

( 1 reads )

26-04-2015
Wosia wa Shekhe Karume
HABARILEO

Wosia wa Shekhe Karume

( 1 reads )

26-04-2015
IPPMEDIA

Heavy cuts for early pensions withdrawal .

( 1 reads )

26-04-2015
IPPMEDIA

Kimamba Criminal gangs now steal livestock

( 1 reads )

26-04-2015
Nafuatwa nigombee urais , asema Dk Mahiga
MWANANCHI

Nafuatwa nigombee urais , asema Dk Mahiga

( 1 reads )

26-04-2015

Most popular companies

Latest News Headlines from Sengerema Secondary School. (13)

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 22-02-2015

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 499 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS6
FLD72
II3
III216
IV109

Grades Overview

C6
D154
E432
F850
S306
X25

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS118333251135
BAM5593148
BIOLOGY116553640148
CHEMISTRY333844965234
ENGLISH114296656
GEOGR251013216174
GSTUDIES37363400
HISTORY30601710117
KISWAHILI1764288117
PHYSICS1614198219
Total0061544323068501010
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 175 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS1
FLD12
I10
II22
III20
IV45

Grades Overview

A18
B81
C238
D402
F197
X9

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 420 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS3
FLD59
I2
II34
III197
IV112

Grades Overview

B12
C59
D152
E294
F374
S946
X15