[ Forgot Password ] Register

Sengerema Secondary School

NameSengerema Secondary School
Other Names0151
Top 1000 popularity rank#66 (all time)
#18 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors162
School rank
#294 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all male A-Level
RegionMwanza

Picture(1)

Sengerema Secondary School
2013-07-16 06:41:02
STUDY HARD 2013

STUDY HARD

( 361 reads )( 1 comments )

Latest News Headlines from Sengerema Secondary School. (14)

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2015 18-07-2015

School Ranking: 294 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 2
CREDIT 228
DISTINCTION 39
FAIL 2
MERIT 100
PASS 32

Grades Overview

A 2
B 509
B+ 155
C 561
D 506
E 72
F 8
X 9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1028634819158
BAM1262110178209
BIOLOGY5076406122
CHEMISTRY2391027892193
ECONOMICS242471099
ENGLISH533
GEOGR23151663220
GSTUDIES211526321401
HISTORY1342648
KISWAHILI7124117
PHYSICS639805613188
Total250915556150672081741
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 22-02-2015

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 499 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 6
FLD 72
II 3
III 216
IV 109

Grades Overview

C 6
D 154
E 432
F 850
S 306
X 25

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS118333251135
BAM5593148
BIOLOGY116553640148
CHEMISTRY333844965234
ENGLISH114296656
GEOGR251013216174
GSTUDIES37363400
HISTORY30601710117
KISWAHILI1764288117
PHYSICS1614198219
Total0061544323068501010
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 175 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 12
I 10
II 22
III 20
IV 45

Grades Overview

A 18
B 81
C 238
D 402
F 197
X 9

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 420 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 3
FLD 59
I 2
II 34
III 197
IV 112

Grades Overview

B 12
C 59
D 152
E 294
F 374
S 946
X 15
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
cache/index/indexEDUCATION440.html