[ Forgot Password ] Register

Information about Sengerema Secondary School.

NameSengerema Secondary School
Other Names0151
All time popularity rank79 out of the Top 1000 companies
Last two weeks popularity rank21 out of the Top 1000 companies
Number of recent visitors162
A-Level School Rank393
O-Level Male / Female Ratio100% : 0%
RegionMwanza

Picture(1)

Sengerema Secondary School
2013-07-16 06:41:02
STUDY HARD 2013

STUDY HARD

( 190 reads )( 1 comments )

Most popular news

Matokeo ya Kidato cha Sita

Matokeo ya Kidato cha Sita

MJENGWA
17-07-2014

( 161 reads )

2014 Examination Results

MOE
17-07-2014

( 108 reads )

Aliyemuua mtoto na kula ubongo afariki

Aliyemuua mtoto na kula ubongo afariki

MWANANCHI
19-07-2014

( 66 reads )

Aliyetumikishwa China ahojiwa Interpol saa 11

Aliyetumikishwa China ahojiwa Interpol saa 11

MWANANCHI
21-07-2014

( 46 reads )

Shule ya kata yawa ya tatu kitaifa

Shule ya kata yawa ya tatu kitaifa

MWANANCHI
17-07-2014

( 28 reads )

Jk Aelekea Mkoani Ruvuma Kwa Ziara Ya Kikazi Ya Wiki Moja

Jk Aelekea Mkoani Ruvuma Kwa Ziara Ya Kikazi Ya Wiki Moja

MICHUZI
17-07-2014

( 26 reads )

Most popular companies

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 16-07-2014

School Ranking: 393 out of 704

Division Overview

0 5
ABS 2
I 14
II 64
III 200
IV 102

Grades Overview

B 324
B+ 94
C 578
D 598
E 130
F 16
X 9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1333573771135
BAM7255666379193
BIOLOGY3182563172
CHEMISTRY17671005171226
ECONOMICS9372259
ENGLISH39413
GEOGR53910943191
GSTUDIES91256371385
HISTORY1447451
KISWAHILI211616
PHYSICS5205389394205
Total0324945785981300161610
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 499 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 6
FLD 72
II 3
III 216
IV 109

Grades Overview

C 6
D 154
E 432
F 850
S 306
X 25

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS118333251135
BAM5593148
BIOLOGY116553640148
CHEMISTRY333844965234
ENGLISH114296656
GEOGR251013216174
GSTUDIES37363400
HISTORY30601710117
KISWAHILI1764288117
PHYSICS1614198219
Total0061544323068501010
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 175 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 12
I 10
II 22
III 20
IV 45

Grades Overview

A 18
B 81
C 238
D 402
F 197
X 9

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 420 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 3
FLD 59
I 2
II 34
III 197
IV 112

Grades Overview

B 12
C 59
D 152
E 294
F 374
S 946
X 15

Latest News Headlines from Sengerema Secondary School. (7)

cache/index/indexEDUCATION440.html