Kibaha Secondary School

Name
Kibaha Secondary School
Other Name
s0119
Top 1000 popularity rank
#80 (all time)#315 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
26
O-level rank
#129
A-level rank
#66
O-level male / female ratio
all male
A-level male / female ratio
99% : 1%
Region
Pwani
place Help us locate on map people Become Member share Invite Friend to become Member

About Kibaha

2.7/5( 60 votes )( 838 reads )

2009-05-27 01:17:50
Registration No.:S.671Level:O levelBoard Type:Boarding, BoysOwner:Govt.
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 30053 KibahaKibaha
Comments

School Ranking: 85 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 2
I 58
II 30
III 16
IV 10

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 144
B 250
C 463
D 128
F 45
X 19

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
AGRI11816641
BIO5126307114
BKEEPING145
BKNOWL11
BMATH1328312319114
CHEM402132113107
CIV1282173114
COMM1135
ENGL24384282114
GEO63259125114
HIST328508291
KISW14257131114
PHY4205513496
Total144250463128451030
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 129 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS1
CREDIT16
DISTINCTION37
FAIL4
MERIT31
PASS14

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A58
B228
B+239
C166
D78
E82
F37
X9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
AGRI168217
BIO2038181249155
BKEEPING2121149
BKNOWL333
BMATH81927131181675
CHEM324232297259
CIV33636917182
COMM1221237
EDKIISLAMU11113
ENGL184617783353
GEO12824231013361
HIST29151039232
KISW4136145655
PHY325232010656
Total58239228166788237888
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 63 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS1
I44
II31
III12
IV9

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A74
B237
B+251
C148
D74
E24
F4
X8

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
AGRI281211
BIO26461110350
BKEEPING23442112
BKNOWL11
BMATH253115877358
CHEM12227156449
CIV11462612184
COMM366115
ENGL74328134152
GEO11303715382
HIST891611336
KISW3444071151
PHY12311743136
Total7425123714874244812
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 25 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS11 (0)
FLD12 (-1)
I4526 (19)
II3441 (-7)
III1625 (-9)
IV1113 (-2)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
A5525 (30)
B273206 (67)
C407415 (-8)
D160230 (-70)
F2847 (-19)
X1414 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH347
AGRI49215
BIO17552492107
BKEEPING24129
BKNOWL11316
BMATH2131281710107
CHEM735398291
CIV1164311107
COMM25119
EDKIISLAMU3115
ENGL24047153107
GEO764342107
HIST112919261
KISW2163221107
PHY7502178
Total550273407160028923
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 11 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS1
I58
II22
III15
IV8

Grades Overview

A126
B248
C366
D157
F25
X8

School Ranking: 66 out of 704

Division Overview

CREDIT30
DISTINCTION85
MERIT35
PASS2

Grades Overview

A25
B184
B+242
C171
D80
E9
F3

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY811210
ADVMATHS102393123
AGRICULTURE1811231
BAM1153732171391
BIOLOGY155253130
CHEMISTRY47236153159
COMMERCE11823
ECONOMICS12639
GSTUDIES988514152
PHYSICS3640165364
Total2518424217180903705
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 83 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS6
I82
II59
III18
IV2

Grades Overview

A25
B233
B+261
C172
D59
E3
X29

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY913211
ADVMATHS1027122125
AGRICULTURE1688
BAM331362313378
BIOLOGY3445651
CHEMISTRY183428354
COMMERCE11856
ECONOMICS12034
GSTUDIES2110238161
PHYSICS195931494
Total2523326117259300750
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 28 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS2
I23
II53
III105
IV1

Grades Overview

A10
B25
C145
D231
E118
F100
S218
X11

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY6673123
ADVMATHS211192515173
AGRICULTURE816529
BAM9415109
BIOLOGY36361486
CHEMISTRY2855662611159
COMMERCE20323
DIVINITY342110
ECONOMICS101323
GSTUDIES10379182
PHYSICS74852194130
Total1025145231118218100511
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 11 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD1
I87
II53
III47
IV3

Grades Overview

A48
B97
C172
D135
E75
F30
S335
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2S0189 FEZA BOYS
3S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E99
* R9
* S1
* W5
ABS948
CREDIT16766
DISTINCTION6163
FAIL922
MERIT11003
PASS4553

Grades Overview

--114
A661
B47371
B+24267
C45142
D39805
E13966
F5070
X3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Mdharau biu,hubiuka yeye.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 14th in the world for the highest prevalence of HIV/AIDS of 6.5% among population aged 15-49 in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions