Kibaha Secondary School

Name
Kibaha Secondary School
Other Name
s0119
Top 1000 popularity rank
#83 (all time)#48 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
51
O-level rank
#129
A-level rank
#66
O-level male / female ratio
all male
A-level male / female ratio
99% : 1%
Region
Pwani

About Kibaha

2.7/5( 60 votes )( 826 reads )

2009-05-27 01:17:50
Registration No.:S.671 Level:O level Board Type:Boarding, Boys Owner:Govt.
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 30053 Kibaha Kibaha
Comments

School Ranking: 85 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
ABS 2
I 58
II 30
III 16
IV 10

Grades Overview

Grade Total
A 144
B 250
C 463
D 128
F 45
X 19

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
AGRI11816641
BIO5126307114
BKEEPING145
BKNOWL11
BMATH1328312319114
CHEM402132113107
CIV1282173114
COMM1135
ENGL24384282114
GEO63259125114
HIST328508291
KISW14257131114
PHY4205513496
Total144250463128451030
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 129 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 1
CREDIT 16
DISTINCTION 37
FAIL 4
MERIT 31
PASS 14

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 58
B 228
B+ 239
C 166
D 78
E 82
F 37
X 9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
AGRI168217
BIO2038181249155
BKEEPING2121149
BKNOWL333
BMATH81927131181675
CHEM324232297259
CIV33636917182
COMM1221237
EDKIISLAMU11113
ENGL184617783353
GEO12824231013361
HIST29151039232
KISW4136145655
PHY325232010656
Total58239228166788237888
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 63 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 1
I 44
II 31
III 12
IV 9

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 74
B 237
B+ 251
C 148
D 74
E 24
F 4
X 8

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
AGRI281211
BIO26461110350
BKEEPING23442112
BKNOWL11
BMATH253115877358
CHEM12227156449
CIV11462612184
COMM366115
ENGL74328134152
GEO11303715382
HIST891611336
KISW3444071151
PHY12311743136
Total7425123714874244812
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 25 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS 1 1 (0)
FLD 1 2 (-1)
I 45 26 (19)
II 34 41 (-7)
III 16 25 (-9)
IV 11 13 (-2)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
A 55 25 (30)
B 273 206 (67)
C 407 415 (-8)
D 160 230 (-70)
F 28 47 (-19)
X 14 14 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH347
AGRI49215
BIO17552492107
BKEEPING24129
BKNOWL11316
BMATH2131281710107
CHEM735398291
CIV1164311107
COMM25119
EDKIISLAMU3115
ENGL24047153107
GEO764342107
HIST112919261
KISW2163221107
PHY7502178
Total550273407160028923
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 11 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 1
I 58
II 22
III 15
IV 8

Grades Overview

A 126
B 248
C 366
D 157
F 25
X 8

School Ranking: 66 out of 704

Division Overview

CREDIT 30
DISTINCTION 85
MERIT 35
PASS 2

Grades Overview

A 25
B 184
B+ 242
C 171
D 80
E 9
F 3

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY811210
ADVMATHS102393123
AGRICULTURE1811231
BAM1153732171391
BIOLOGY155253130
CHEMISTRY47236153159
COMMERCE11823
ECONOMICS12639
GSTUDIES988514152
PHYSICS3640165364
Total2518424217180903705
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 83 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 6
I 82
II 59
III 18
IV 2

Grades Overview

A 25
B 233
B+ 261
C 172
D 59
E 3
X 29

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY913211
ADVMATHS1027122125
AGRICULTURE1688
BAM331362313378
BIOLOGY3445651
CHEMISTRY183428354
COMMERCE11856
ECONOMICS12034
GSTUDIES2110238161
PHYSICS195931494
Total2523326117259300750
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 28 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 2
I 23
II 53
III 105
IV 1

Grades Overview

A 10
B 25
C 145
D 231
E 118
F 100
S 218
X 11

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY6673123
ADVMATHS211192515173
AGRICULTURE816529
BAM9415109
BIOLOGY36361486
CHEMISTRY2855662611159
COMMERCE20323
DIVINITY342110
ECONOMICS101323
GSTUDIES10379182
PHYSICS74852194130
Total1025145231118218100511
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 11 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD 1
I 87
II 53
III 47
IV 3

Grades Overview

A 48
B 97
C 172
D 135
E 75
F 30
S 335
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Majuto ni mjukuu.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 3rd in the world for the highest population per doctor of 50,834.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexEDUCATION390.html