[ Forgot Password ] Register

Kigonsera Secondary School

NameKigonsera Secondary School
Other Names0120
Top 1000 popularity rank#116 (all time)
#100 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors100
School rank
#334 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all male A-Level
RegionRuvuma

About(1)

About Kigonsera

3.0/5( 28 votes )( 595 reads )

Kigonsera Secondary School
2009-05-27 01:18:04
Registration No.:S.46 Level:O level Board Type:Boarding, Boys Owner:Govt.

Contact(1)

itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"

Kigonsera Secondary School

Box 143 SongeaMbinga

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 22-02-2015

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 287 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 10
FLD 8
II 46
III 221
IV 34

Grades Overview

- 1
B 7
C 79
D 286
E 337
F 393
S 283
X 45

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS1624132569
BAM6089149
BIOLOGY2166446912149
CHEMISTRY5559149711218
ENGLISH16293149
GEOGR246102142166
GSTUDIES153156309
HISTORY53845391
KISWAHILI241842
PHYSICS1242197143
Total0779286337283393765
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 164 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 4
I 9
II 10
III 12
IV 26

Grades Overview

A 9
B 62
C 173
D 199
F 122
X 16

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 177 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 7
I 11
II 76
III 176
IV 21

Grades Overview

B 20
C 127
D 237
E 290
F 123
S 493
X 4
cache/index/indexEDUCATION335.html