[ Forgot Password ] Register

Kigonsera Secondary School

NameKigonsera Secondary School
Other Names0120
Top 1000 popularity rank#86 (all time)
#138 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors62
School rank
#334 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all male A-Level
RegionRuvuma

About(1)

About Kigonsera

3.0/5( 28 votes )( 538 reads )

Kigonsera Secondary School
2009-05-27 01:18:04
Registration No.:S.46 Level:O level Board Type:Boarding, Boys Owner:Govt.

Most popular news

Mahabusi afia mikononi mwa polisi

Mahabusi afia mikononi mwa polisi

MWANANCHI
22-10-2014

( 10 reads )

Tarehe ya Kura ya Maoni yaibua mapya

Tarehe ya Kura ya Maoni yaibua mapya

MWANANCHI
22-10-2014

( 10 reads )

Remote village dispensary to get power supply ever first time

IPPMEDIA
22-10-2014

( 8 reads )

Chinese help sought to improve infrastructure in southern circuit

IPPMEDIA
22-10-2014

( 7 reads )

Deputy Managing Director , Sales and Marketing Manager Finance Manager

KAZIBONGO
22-10-2014

( 5 reads )

RITA issues birth certificates to 15 , 000 students in Ilala

DAILYNEWS
22-10-2014

( 3 reads )

kuelekea mtanange wa Simba na Yanga , mashabiki milioni 20 matumbo joto

kuelekea mtanange wa Simba na Yanga , mashabiki milioni 20 matumbo joto

MICHUZI
17-10-2014

( 32 reads )

Simba Na Yanga Hakuna Mbabe . . . . . .

Simba Na Yanga Hakuna Mbabe . . . . . .

MICHUZI
18-10-2014

( 24 reads )

Yanga Na Simba Katika Picha

Yanga Na Simba Katika Picha

MROKI
19-10-2014

( 22 reads )

Simba , Yanga in battle of wits

Simba , Yanga in battle of wits

DAILYNEWS
18-10-2014

( 20 reads )

Majeruhi wa moto wa petroli wasimulia

Majeruhi wa moto wa petroli wasimulia

MWANANCHI
16-10-2014

( 15 reads )

Simba , Yanga Watoka Sare Taifa , Dar

Simba , Yanga Watoka Sare Taifa , Dar

MJENGWA
19-10-2014

( 15 reads )

Most popular companies

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 16-07-2014

School Ranking: 334 out of 704

Division Overview

0 2
ABS 5
I 9
II 65
III 166
IV 37

Grades Overview

-- 1
B 334
B+ 89
C 553
D 230
E 69
F 17
X 24

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS5621135247
BAM8194067348168
BIOLOGY86478242168
CHEMISTRY411136752187
ENGLISH21019534
GEOGR1429218152
GSTUDIES3319749279
HISTORY1351550
KISWAHILI2322
PHYSICS102449267116
Total033489553230690171223
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 287 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 10
FLD 8
II 46
III 221
IV 34

Grades Overview

- 1
B 7
C 79
D 286
E 337
F 393
S 283
X 45

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS1624132569
BAM6089149
BIOLOGY2166446912149
CHEMISTRY5559149711218
ENGLISH16293149
GEOGR246102142166
GSTUDIES153156309
HISTORY53845391
KISWAHILI241842
PHYSICS1242197143
Total0779286337283393765
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 164 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 4
I 9
II 10
III 12
IV 26

Grades Overview

A 9
B 62
C 173
D 199
F 122
X 16

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 177 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 7
I 11
II 76
III 176
IV 21

Grades Overview

B 20
C 127
D 237
E 290
F 123
S 493
X 4
cache/index/indexEDUCATION335.html