[ Forgot Password ] Register

Information about Kigonsera Secondary School.

NameKigonsera Secondary School
Other Names0120
All time popularity rank148 out of the Top 1000 companies
Last two weeks popularity rank161 out of the Top 1000 companies
Number of recent visitors46
A-Level School Rank287
RegionRuvuma

About(1)

About Kigonsera

3.0/5( 28 votes )( 494 reads )

Kigonsera Secondary School
2009-05-27 01:18:04
Registration No.:S.46 Level:O level Board Type:Boarding, Boys Owner:Govt.

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 287 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 10
FLD 8
II 46
III 221
IV 34

Grades Overview

- 1
B 7
C 79
D 286
E 337
F 393
S 283
X 45

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS1624132569
BAM6089149
BIOLOGY2166446912149
CHEMISTRY5559149711218
ENGLISH16293149
GEOGR246102142166
GSTUDIES153156309
HISTORY53845391
KISWAHILI241842
PHYSICS1242197143
Total0779286337283393765
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 164 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 4
I 9
II 10
III 12
IV 26

Grades Overview

A 9
B 62
C 173
D 199
F 122
X 16

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 177 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 7
I 11
II 76
III 176
IV 21

Grades Overview

B 20
C 127
D 237
E 290
F 123
S 493
X 4
cache/index/indexEDUCATION335.html