[ Forgot Password ] Register

Kigonsera Secondary School

NameKigonsera Secondary School
Other Names0120
Top 1000 popularity rank#85 (all time)
#267 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors48
School rank
#322 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all male A-Level
RegionRuvuma

About(1)

About Kigonsera

3.0/5( 28 votes )( 719 reads )

Kigonsera Secondary School
2009-05-27 01:18:04
Registration No.:S.46Level:O levelBoard Type:Boarding, BoysOwner:Govt.

Contact(1)

itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"

Kigonsera Secondary School

Box 143 SongeaMbinga

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2015 18-07-2015

School Ranking: 322 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS1
CREDIT160
DISTINCTION31
FAIL3
MERIT95
PASS40

Grades Overview

A2
B414
B+147
C409
D416
E120
F30
X4

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS21723149164
BAM848974227222
BIOLOGY160995111162
CHEMISTRY13312888362255
ENGLISH131111
GEOGR299223115
GSTUDIES39219935329
HISTORY32710138
KISWAHILI215823
PHYSICS5146658322172
Total24141474094161200301418
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 22-02-2015

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 287 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS10
FLD8
II46
III221
IV34

Grades Overview

-1
B7
C79
D286
E337
F393
S283
X45

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS1624132569
BAM6089149
BIOLOGY2166446912149
CHEMISTRY5559149711218
ENGLISH16293149
GEOGR246102142166
GSTUDIES153156309
HISTORY53845391
KISWAHILI241842
PHYSICS1242197143
Total0779286337283393765
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 164 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS2
FLD4
I9
II10
III12
IV26

Grades Overview

A9
B62
C173
D199
F122
X16

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 177 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS1
FLD7
I11
II76
III176
IV21

Grades Overview

B20
C127
D237
E290
F123
S493
X4