[ Forgot Password ] Register

Kigonsera Secondary School

NameKigonsera Secondary School
Other Names0120
Top 1000 popularity rank#86 (all time)
#96 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors47
School rank
#334 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all male A-Level
RegionRuvuma

About(1)

About Kigonsera

3.0/5( 28 votes )( 539 reads )

Kigonsera Secondary School
2009-05-27 01:18:04
Registration No.:S.46 Level:O level Board Type:Boarding, Boys Owner:Govt.

Most popular news

NSSF kujenga kijiji cha Bunge

NSSF kujenga kijiji cha Bunge

HABARILEO
31-10-2014

( 8 reads )

Tanesco attributes outages to gas wells cleaning

DAILYNEWS
31-10-2014

( 5 reads )

Moshi quest for city status well underway

Moshi quest for city status well underway

DAILYNEWS
31-10-2014

( 5 reads )

Bulembo amzawadia milioni 1 - aliyefanya vizuri kidato cha sita

Bulembo amzawadia milioni 1 - aliyefanya vizuri kidato cha sita

HABARILEO
31-10-2014

( 5 reads )

Farm Concern International Jobs - Tanzania - Oct 2014

KAZIBONGO
31-10-2014

( 4 reads )

TAA plans airports ' upgrading

TAA plans airports ' upgrading

DAILYNEWS
31-10-2014

( 3 reads )

Kilimanjaro yatenga vituo vinne vya ebola

Kilimanjaro yatenga vituo vinne vya ebola

HABARILEO
27-10-2014

( 16 reads )

Serikali yashindwa kupinga rufaa

Serikali yashindwa kupinga rufaa

MWANANCHI
26-10-2014

( 16 reads )

Ajira Vodacom Tanzania - Oct 2014

KAZIBONGO
30-10-2014

( 15 reads )

Yanga warushiana makonde na Stand United kisa uchafu 
 
 Mapendekezo ya Mwalimu wa Madereva kuhusu ajali za barabarani 
 
 Kilichotokea katika uchaguzi wa Zanzibar 2010 
 
 Kauli ya Shy - Rose Bhanji kuhusu taarifa za kutia aibu 
 
 Ebola - free Dallas Nurse Nina Pham meets Pres . Obama

Yanga warushiana makonde na Stand United kisa uchafu Mapendekezo ya Mwalimu wa Madereva kuhusu ajali za barabarani Kilichotokea katika uchaguzi wa Zanzibar 2010 Kauli ya Shy - Rose Bhanji kuhusu taarifa za kutia aibu Ebola - free Dallas Nurse Nina Pham meets Pres . Obama

WAVUTI
26-10-2014

( 14 reads )

Area Sales Executive at Serengeti Breweries Ltd

KAZIBONGO
26-10-2014

( 13 reads )

4 political parties to revive ties field one presidential candidate

4 political parties to revive ties field one presidential candidate

DAILYNEWS
27-10-2014

( 13 reads )

Most popular companies

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 16-07-2014

School Ranking: 334 out of 704

Division Overview

0 2
ABS 5
I 9
II 65
III 166
IV 37

Grades Overview

-- 1
B 334
B+ 89
C 553
D 230
E 69
F 17
X 24

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS5621135247
BAM8194067348168
BIOLOGY86478242168
CHEMISTRY411136752187
ENGLISH21019534
GEOGR1429218152
GSTUDIES3319749279
HISTORY1351550
KISWAHILI2322
PHYSICS102449267116
Total033489553230690171223
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 287 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 10
FLD 8
II 46
III 221
IV 34

Grades Overview

- 1
B 7
C 79
D 286
E 337
F 393
S 283
X 45

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS1624132569
BAM6089149
BIOLOGY2166446912149
CHEMISTRY5559149711218
ENGLISH16293149
GEOGR246102142166
GSTUDIES153156309
HISTORY53845391
KISWAHILI241842
PHYSICS1242197143
Total0779286337283393765
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 164 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 4
I 9
II 10
III 12
IV 26

Grades Overview

A 9
B 62
C 173
D 199
F 122
X 16

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 177 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 7
I 11
II 76
III 176
IV 21

Grades Overview

B 20
C 127
D 237
E 290
F 123
S 493
X 4
cache/index/indexEDUCATION335.html