[ Forgot Password ] Register

Information about Kigonsera Secondary School.

NameKigonsera Secondary School
Other Names0120
All time popularity rank87 out of the Top 1000 companies
Last two weeks popularity rank52 out of the Top 1000 companies
Number of recent visitors106
A-Level School Rank334
O-Level Male / Female Ratio100% : 0%
RegionRuvuma

About(1)

About Kigonsera

3.0/5( 28 votes )( 525 reads )

Kigonsera Secondary School
2009-05-27 01:18:04
Registration No.:S.46 Level:O level Board Type:Boarding, Boys Owner:Govt.

Most popular news

IMTU wapanda kizimbani , DPP awafutia mashtaka

MWANANCHI
29-07-2014

( 10 reads )

Police hunt for bank robbers

Police hunt for bank robbers

DAILYNEWS
29-07-2014

( 9 reads )

Chikawe hana ubavu wa kulifunga Kanisa

Chikawe hana ubavu wa kulifunga Kanisa

MWANANCHI
29-07-2014

( 5 reads )

Serikali yapiga ' stop ' ajira 70 za Uhamiaji

Serikali yapiga ' stop ' ajira 70 za Uhamiaji

MWANANCHI
29-07-2014

( 5 reads )

Dar cleric counsels Muslims on proper Idd el - Fitr conduct

Dar cleric counsels Muslims on proper Idd el - Fitr conduct

DAILYNEWS
29-07-2014

( 3 reads )

Malecela : Ajira si bomu la Tanzania pekee

Malecela : Ajira si bomu la Tanzania pekee

MWANANCHI
29-07-2014

( 3 reads )

TIGO TANZANIA JOBS , 23 - Jul - 2014

KAZIBONGO
23-07-2014

( 76 reads )

quot YANGA quot HATUJUI CHOCHOTE KUHUSU MICHUANO YA KAGAME

quot YANGA quot HATUJUI CHOCHOTE KUHUSU MICHUANO YA KAGAME

MJENGWA
24-07-2014

( 69 reads )

Yanga mum on Okwi , Kiiza fate

Yanga mum on Okwi , Kiiza fate

DAILYNEWS
24-07-2014

( 38 reads )

Bahati Bukuku injured in car accident

Bahati Bukuku injured in car accident

DAILYNEWS
27-07-2014

( 28 reads )

Maximo says Yanga ready for Kagame Cup

Maximo says Yanga ready for Kagame Cup

DAILYNEWS
26-07-2014

( 27 reads )

SAKATA LA VIUNGO : Serikali yaingilia kati

SAKATA LA VIUNGO : Serikali yaingilia kati

MWANANCHI
25-07-2014

( 19 reads )

Most popular companies

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 16-07-2014

School Ranking: 334 out of 704

Division Overview

0 2
ABS 5
I 9
II 65
III 166
IV 37

Grades Overview

-- 1
B 334
B+ 89
C 553
D 230
E 69
F 17
X 24

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS5621135247
BAM8194067348168
BIOLOGY86478242168
CHEMISTRY411136752187
ENGLISH21019534
GEOGR1429218152
GSTUDIES3319749279
HISTORY1351550
KISWAHILI2322
PHYSICS102449267116
Total033489553230690171223
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 287 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 10
FLD 8
II 46
III 221
IV 34

Grades Overview

- 1
B 7
C 79
D 286
E 337
F 393
S 283
X 45

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS1624132569
BAM6089149
BIOLOGY2166446912149
CHEMISTRY5559149711218
ENGLISH16293149
GEOGR246102142166
GSTUDIES153156309
HISTORY53845391
KISWAHILI241842
PHYSICS1242197143
Total0779286337283393765
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 164 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 4
I 9
II 10
III 12
IV 26

Grades Overview

A 9
B 62
C 173
D 199
F 122
X 16

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 177 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 7
I 11
II 76
III 176
IV 21

Grades Overview

B 20
C 127
D 237
E 290
F 123
S 493
X 4
cache/index/indexEDUCATION335.html