[ Forgot Password ] Register

Information about Kigonsera Secondary School.

NameKigonsera Secondary School
Other Names0120
All time popularity rank87 out of the Top 1000 companies
Last two weeks popularity rank45 out of the Top 1000 companies
Number of recent visitors142
A-Level School Rank334
O-Level Male / Female Ratio100% : 0%
RegionRuvuma

About(1)

About Kigonsera

3.0/5( 28 votes )( 522 reads )

Kigonsera Secondary School
2009-05-27 01:18:04
Registration No.:S.46 Level:O level Board Type:Boarding, Boys Owner:Govt.

Most popular news

Aliyemuua mtoto na kula ubongo afariki

Aliyemuua mtoto na kula ubongo afariki

MWANANCHI
19-07-2014

( 83 reads )

Aliyetumikishwa China ahojiwa Interpol saa 11

Aliyetumikishwa China ahojiwa Interpol saa 11

MWANANCHI
21-07-2014

( 61 reads )

Jaja Amwaga Wino Yanga Miaka Miwili

Jaja Amwaga Wino Yanga Miaka Miwili

MJENGWA
21-07-2014

( 30 reads )

TIGO TANZANIA JOBS , 23 - Jul - 2014

KAZIBONGO
23-07-2014

( 30 reads )

UKAWA wabadilika

UKAWA wabadilika

HABARILEO
19-07-2014

( 24 reads )

Taarifa Kutoka Benki Kuu Ya Tanzania

Taarifa Kutoka Benki Kuu Ya Tanzania

MICHUZI
20-07-2014

( 23 reads )

Most popular companies

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 16-07-2014

School Ranking: 334 out of 704

Division Overview

0 2
ABS 5
I 9
II 65
III 166
IV 37

Grades Overview

-- 1
B 334
B+ 89
C 553
D 230
E 69
F 17
X 24

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS5621135247
BAM8194067348168
BIOLOGY86478242168
CHEMISTRY411136752187
ENGLISH21019534
GEOGR1429218152
GSTUDIES3319749279
HISTORY1351550
KISWAHILI2322
PHYSICS102449267116
Total033489553230690171223
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 287 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 10
FLD 8
II 46
III 221
IV 34

Grades Overview

- 1
B 7
C 79
D 286
E 337
F 393
S 283
X 45

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
ADVMATHS1624132569
BAM6089149
BIOLOGY2166446912149
CHEMISTRY5559149711218
ENGLISH16293149
GEOGR246102142166
GSTUDIES153156309
HISTORY53845391
KISWAHILI241842
PHYSICS1242197143
Total0779286337283393765
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 164 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 4
I 9
II 10
III 12
IV 26

Grades Overview

A 9
B 62
C 173
D 199
F 122
X 16

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 177 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 7
I 11
II 76
III 176
IV 21

Grades Overview

B 20
C 127
D 237
E 290
F 123
S 493
X 4
cache/index/indexEDUCATION335.html