ILONGERO Secondary School

Name
ILONGERO Secondary School
Other Name
s0715
Top 1000 popularity rank
#273 (all time)#317 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
36
O-level rank
#1886
A-level rank
#440
O-level male / female ratio
50% : 50%
A-level male / female ratio
99% : 1%
Region
Singida

About Ilongero

2.7/5( 25 votes )( 643 reads )

2009-05-27 01:18:06
Registration No.:S.491 Level:O level Board Type:Day, Coed Owner:Com
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 972 Singida Singida (V)
Comments

School Ranking: 1677 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
0 56
I 6
II 11
III 22
IV 57

Grades Overview

Grade Total
-- 10
A 15
B 27
C 224
D 333
F 695
X 9

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
0
BIO73384460152
BMATH2129129152
CHEM5693152103
CIV255671152
EDKIISLAMU42024
ENGL110243186152
GEO2334374152
HIST1233296152
KISW4487228152
PHY1121179103
Total15272243336951294
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 1886 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 1
CREDIT 13
FAIL 22
MERIT 10
PASS 32

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
B 50
B+ 14
C 129
D 91
E 272
F 145
X 24

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO71114732638
BMATH153135564
CHEM1924826950
CIV13749828
EDKIISLAMU622
ENGL321415222152
GEO213101331844
HIST377372340
KISW17291425151
PHY41317311246
Total0145012991272145701
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 2222 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
0 60
ABS 5
I 1
II 6
III 21
IV 38

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
-- 3
A 1
B 63
B+ 7
C 133
D 224
E 305
F 436
X 55

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO5131425244496
BMATH1139131484110
CHEM131624354689
CIV42124354190
EDKIISLAMU312131530
ENGL111922452880
GEO41924334693
HIST6325345791
KISW122345321393
PHY4910406285
Total17631332243054361169
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 2353 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS 7 7 (0)
FLD 104 127 (-23)
III 6 5 (1)
IV 69 44 (25)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
- 1 4 (-3)
B 1 1 (0)
C 46 28 (18)
D 347 227 (120)
F 1122 1235 (-113)
X 63 63 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
BIO438137179
BMATH29168179
CHEM42674104
CIV162116179
EDKIISLAMU2105870
ENGL223154179
GEO755117179
HIST1536137179
KISW157094179
PHY4186789
Total00146347011221516
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 1403 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 55
II 2
III 9
IV 57

Grades Overview

B 9
C 51
D 337
F 660
X 23

School Ranking: 440 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
CREDIT 37
FAIL 9
MERIT 5
PASS 24

Grades Overview

B 41
B+ 8
C 98
D 153
E 44
F 3
X 5

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS4127528
BAM213219247
BIOLOGY518111342
CHEMISTRY2133023773
GSTUDIES761775
PHYSICS14252816174
Total0418981534403303
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 416 out of 704

Division Overview

0 5
II 7
III 35
IV 20

Grades Overview

B 49
B+ 8
C 95
D 117
E 28
F 2

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS161115335
BAM238125129
BIOLOGY21411429
CHEMISTRY3192614564
GSTUDIES31444667
PHYSICS425289167
Total0498951172802271
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 305 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 4
II 3
III 36
IV 4

Grades Overview

C 7
D 44
E 50
F 51
S 56
X 4

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS15126327
BAM17320
BIOLOGY172120
CHEMISTRY621133447
GSTUDIES182947
PHYSICS123111247
Total00744505651102
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 459 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD 10
II 3
III 23
IV 10

Grades Overview

B 1
C 3
D 20
E 35
F 72
S 70
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Manahodha wengi chombo huenda mrama.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 47th in the world for the lowest population using improved sanitation facilities of 47% as of 2004.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexEDUCATION271.html