[ Forgot Password ] Register

Maswa Girls Secondary School

NameMaswa Girls Secondary School
Other Names0227
Top 1000 popularity rank#226 (all time)
#203 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors51
School rank
#368 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all female A-Level
RegionShinyanga

Most popular news

Gwajima apanda kizimbani Kisutu
HABARILEO

Gwajima apanda kizimbani Kisutu

( 11 reads )

18-04-2015
Yanga out to end Magreb jinx
DAILYNEWS

Yanga out to end Magreb jinx

( 10 reads )

17-04-2015
Vijana , watoto 115 wanaswa mazoezi ya karate Dodoma
MWANANCHI

Vijana , watoto 115 wanaswa mazoezi ya karate Dodoma

( 7 reads )

18-04-2015
KAZIBONGO

Electronic Media Program Officer at SIKIKA

( 4 reads )

17-04-2015
Simba , Azam intensify race for top two
DAILYNEWS

Simba , Azam intensify race for top two

( 3 reads )

17-04-2015
Watu 38 wafariki katika ajali
MWANANCHI

Watu 38 wafariki katika ajali

( 3 reads )

18-04-2015
Washukiwa wa ugaidi wakamatwa Australia
MJENGWA

Washukiwa wa ugaidi wakamatwa Australia

( 3 reads )

18-04-2015
UCHAGUZI MKUU KUBAKI PALEPALE - NEC Mwanzilishi wa IS auawa nchini Iraq
MJENGWA

UCHAGUZI MKUU KUBAKI PALEPALE - NEC Mwanzilishi wa IS auawa nchini Iraq

( 3 reads )

18-04-2015
For Models - Mtoko Designs Model Auditions , Sunday 19th
MISSIEPOPULAR

For Models - Mtoko Designs Model Auditions , Sunday 19th

( 2 reads )

17-04-2015

Most popular companies

Latest News Headlines from Maswa Girls Secondary School. (49)

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 22-02-2015

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 274 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS1
FLD4
II20
III92
IV9

Grades Overview

-1
C24
D155
E131
F159
S104
X4

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
BAM334073
BIOLOGY325308773
CHEMISTRY4183112873
ENGLISH1424240
GEOGR34226172
GSTUDIES4481125
HISTORY5341352
KISWAHILI922738
PHYSICS42327
Total0024155131104159338
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 782 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS2
FLD34
I1
II2
III10
IV54

Grades Overview

A3
B16
C75
D290
F477
X19

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 376 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS2
FLD20
I5
II20
III94
IV31

Grades Overview

B9
C39
D95
E153
F175
S312
X10