[ Forgot Password ] Register

Maswa Girls Secondary School

NameMaswa Girls Secondary School
Other Names0227
Top 1000 popularity rank#223 (all time)
#273 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors46
School rank
#368 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all female A-Level
RegionShinyanga

Most popular news

Askari wawili mbaroni kwa fedha bandia

Askari wawili mbaroni kwa fedha bandia

MWANANCHI
26-03-2015

( 8 reads )

Kwa nini rais ajaye awe mwanamke

Kwa nini rais ajaye awe mwanamke

MWANANCHI
26-03-2015

( 8 reads )

Dar committed to finish development projects

Dar committed to finish development projects

DAILYNEWS
26-03-2015

( 7 reads )

Forum touts linking FDI to technology transfer

Forum touts linking FDI to technology transfer

DAILYNEWS
26-03-2015

( 6 reads )

Tuzo za Watu 2015 has been Launched !

Tuzo za Watu 2015 has been Launched !

MISSIEPOPULAR
26-03-2015

( 3 reads )

Uru Pop Up in Nairobi

Uru Pop Up in Nairobi

MISSIEPOPULAR
26-03-2015

( 2 reads )

Minister hails integrity of EA court

Minister hails integrity of EA court

DAILYNEWS
26-03-2015

( 2 reads )

Zimbabwe weather suits Yanga

Zimbabwe weather suits Yanga

DAILYNEWS
27-03-2015

( 2 reads )

Internship opportunities at UNESCO - IBE - 3 26 2015

KAZIBONGO
26-03-2015

( 2 reads )

Barua ya Mh . Zitto Kabwe ya kujiuzulu ubunge

Barua ya Mh . Zitto Kabwe ya kujiuzulu ubunge

MICHUZI
20-03-2015

( 60 reads )

Bunge : Zitto kulipwa mafao yake yote

Bunge : Zitto kulipwa mafao yake yote

MWANANCHI
22-03-2015

( 45 reads )

Yanga thrash stubborn Mgambo JKT

Yanga thrash stubborn Mgambo JKT

DAILYNEWS
22-03-2015

( 36 reads )

Taarifa Kwa Umma Kuhusu Ajira Ya Walimu Wapya 2015 16 Jihadhari Na Matapeli

MOE
24-03-2015

( 33 reads )

Yanga , Mgambo in tough duel

Yanga , Mgambo in tough duel

DAILYNEWS
20-03-2015

( 32 reads )

Yanga baba lao ' yaichakaza bila huruma Mgambo Mkwakwani

Yanga baba lao ' yaichakaza bila huruma Mgambo Mkwakwani

MJENGWA
22-03-2015

( 32 reads )

Mbunge adai trafiki hupangiwa ' hesabu ' na wakubwa wao

Mbunge adai trafiki hupangiwa ' hesabu ' na wakubwa wao

MWANANCHI
25-03-2015

( 26 reads )

Mikataba ya Owino , Ndemla yafutwa Yanga , Msuva stop

Mikataba ya Owino , Ndemla yafutwa Yanga , Msuva stop

MJENGWA
23-03-2015

( 25 reads )

Mvua yaua 5 Dar es Salaam , yajeruhi

Mvua yaua 5 Dar es Salaam , yajeruhi

HABARILEO
23-03-2015

( 20 reads )

Most popular companies

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 22-02-2015

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 274 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 4
II 20
III 92
IV 9

Grades Overview

- 1
C 24
D 155
E 131
F 159
S 104
X 4

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
BAM334073
BIOLOGY325308773
CHEMISTRY4183112873
ENGLISH1424240
GEOGR34226172
GSTUDIES4481125
HISTORY5341352
KISWAHILI922738
PHYSICS42327
Total0024155131104159338
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 782 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 34
I 1
II 2
III 10
IV 54

Grades Overview

A 3
B 16
C 75
D 290
F 477
X 19

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 376 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 20
I 5
II 20
III 94
IV 31

Grades Overview

B 9
C 39
D 95
E 153
F 175
S 312
X 10
cache/index/indexEDUCATION232.html