[ Forgot Password ] Register

Information about Maswa Girls Secondary School.

NameMaswa Girls Secondary School
Other Names0227
All time popularity rank256 out of the Top 1000 companies
Last two weeks popularity rank111 out of the Top 1000 companies
Number of recent visitors71
A-Level School Rank368
O-Level Male / Female Ratio0% : 100%
RegionShinyanga

Most popular news

Hundreds attend Heroes Day in Dar

Hundreds attend Heroes Day in Dar

DAILYNEWS
26-07-2014

( 7 reads )

Head , Finance , Budgeting and Administration , Directorate of Administration , Finance and Human Resources ( AFHR )

KAZIBONGO
25-07-2014

( 7 reads )

EAC sails ISO based quality management system

EAC sails ISO based quality management system

DAILYNEWS
26-07-2014

( 5 reads )

Sitta , Mbowe vitani

MWANANCHI
26-07-2014

( 4 reads )

CPA Africa records notable achievements

CPA Africa records notable achievements

DAILYNEWS
26-07-2014

( 4 reads )

Central Bank takes over FBME

DAILYNEWS
26-07-2014

( 4 reads )

Aliyetumikishwa China ahojiwa Interpol saa 11

Aliyetumikishwa China ahojiwa Interpol saa 11

MWANANCHI
21-07-2014

( 74 reads )

TIGO TANZANIA JOBS , 23 - Jul - 2014

KAZIBONGO
23-07-2014

( 45 reads )

quot YANGA quot HATUJUI CHOCHOTE KUHUSU MICHUANO YA KAGAME

quot YANGA quot HATUJUI CHOCHOTE KUHUSU MICHUANO YA KAGAME

MJENGWA
24-07-2014

( 42 reads )

Jaja Amwaga Wino Yanga Miaka Miwili

Jaja Amwaga Wino Yanga Miaka Miwili

MJENGWA
21-07-2014

( 39 reads )

Yanga open campaign against Rayon Sports

Yanga open campaign against Rayon Sports

DAILYNEWS
23-07-2014

( 31 reads )

Taarifa Kutoka Benki Kuu Ya Tanzania

Taarifa Kutoka Benki Kuu Ya Tanzania

MICHUZI
20-07-2014

( 23 reads )

Most popular companies

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 16-07-2014

School Ranking: 368 out of 704

Division Overview

0 1
ABS 2
I 4
II 32
III 88
IV 23

Grades Overview

B 149
B+ 37
C 245
D 223
E 34
X 10

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS2919735
BAM4162744592
BIOLOGY2315012194
CHEMISTRY74859181126
ENGLISH1415
FHNNUTRITION94215
GEOGR224062
GSTUDIES3210214148
HISTORY788
KISWAHILI1411
PHYSICS113381365
Total0149372452233400654
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 274 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 4
II 20
III 92
IV 9

Grades Overview

- 1
C 24
D 155
E 131
F 159
S 104
X 4

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
BAM334073
BIOLOGY325308773
CHEMISTRY4183112873
ENGLISH1424240
GEOGR34226172
GSTUDIES4481125
HISTORY5341352
KISWAHILI922738
PHYSICS42327
Total0024155131104159338
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 782 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 34
I 1
II 2
III 10
IV 54

Grades Overview

A 3
B 16
C 75
D 290
F 477
X 19

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 376 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 20
I 5
II 20
III 94
IV 31

Grades Overview

B 9
C 39
D 95
E 153
F 175
S 312
X 10

Latest News Headlines from Maswa Girls Secondary School. (31)

cache/index/indexEDUCATION232.html