[ Forgot Password ] Register

Information about Maswa Girls Secondary School.

NameMaswa Girls Secondary School
Other Names0227
All time popularity rank328 out of the Top 1000 companies
Last two weeks popularity rank59 out of the Top 1000 companies
Number of recent visitors135
A-Level School Rank274
RegionShinyanga

Most popular news

Most popular companies

Latest News Headlines from Maswa Girls Secondary School. (31)

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 274 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS1
FLD4
II20
III92
IV9

Grades Overview

-1
C24
D155
E131
F159
S104
X4

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
BAM334073
BIOLOGY325308773
CHEMISTRY4183112873
ENGLISH1424240
GEOGR34226172
GSTUDIES4481125
HISTORY5341352
KISWAHILI922738
PHYSICS42327
Total0024155131104159338
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 782 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS2
FLD34
I1
II2
III10
IV54

Grades Overview

A3
B16
C75
D290
F477
X19

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 376 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS2
FLD20
I5
II20
III94
IV31

Grades Overview

B9
C39
D95
E153
F175
S312
X10