[ Forgot Password ] Register

Maswa Girls Secondary School

NameMaswa Girls Secondary School
Other Names0227
Top 1000 popularity rank#148 (all time)
#141 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors42
School rank
#398 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all female A-Level
RegionShinyanga

Latest News Headlines from Maswa Girls Secondary School. (58)

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2015 18-07-2015

School Ranking: 398 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 3
CREDIT 79
DISTINCTION 12
FAIL 3
MERIT 35
PASS 25

Grades Overview

B 160
B+ 63
C 172
D 215
E 93
F 23
X 14

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1513423
BAM220422620110
BIOLOGY1142401294
CHEMISTRY44258204124
ECONOMICS2213
ENGLISH59211
FHNNUTRITION313420
GEOGR333434
GSTUDIES1494451154
HISTORY121425
KISWAHILI744
PHYSICS162914261
Total01606317221593023633
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 22-02-2015

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 274 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 4
II 20
III 92
IV 9

Grades Overview

- 1
C 24
D 155
E 131
F 159
S 104
X 4

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
BAM334073
BIOLOGY325308773
CHEMISTRY4183112873
ENGLISH1424240
GEOGR34226172
GSTUDIES4481125
HISTORY5341352
KISWAHILI922738
PHYSICS42327
Total0024155131104159338
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 782 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 34
I 1
II 2
III 10
IV 54

Grades Overview

A 3
B 16
C 75
D 290
F 477
X 19

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 376 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 20
I 5
II 20
III 94
IV 31

Grades Overview

B 9
C 39
D 95
E 153
F 175
S 312
X 10
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
cache/index/indexEDUCATION232.html