[ Forgot Password ] Register

Maswa Girls Secondary School

NameMaswa Girls Secondary School
Other Names0227
Top 1000 popularity rank#231 (all time)
#601 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors40
School rank
#368 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all female A-Level
RegionShinyanga

Most popular news

Most popular companies

Latest News Headlines from Maswa Girls Secondary School. (50)

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 22-02-2015

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 274 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 4
II 20
III 92
IV 9

Grades Overview

- 1
C 24
D 155
E 131
F 159
S 104
X 4

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
BAM334073
BIOLOGY325308773
CHEMISTRY4183112873
ENGLISH1424240
GEOGR34226172
GSTUDIES4481125
HISTORY5341352
KISWAHILI922738
PHYSICS42327
Total0024155131104159338
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 782 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 34
I 1
II 2
III 10
IV 54

Grades Overview

A 3
B 16
C 75
D 290
F 477
X 19

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 376 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 20
I 5
II 20
III 94
IV 31

Grades Overview

B 9
C 39
D 95
E 153
F 175
S 312
X 10
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
cache/index/indexEDUCATION232.html