[ Forgot Password ] Register

Maswa Girls Secondary School

NameMaswa Girls Secondary School
Other Names0227
Top 1000 popularity rank#230 (all time)
#960 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors54
School rank
#368 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all female A-Level
RegionShinyanga

Most popular news

REPOA ranked among world ' s most transparent

REPOA ranked among world ' s most transparent

DAILYNEWS
03-03-2015

( 11 reads )

Internship IOM Special Liaison Office New York

KAZIBONGO
03-03-2015

( 8 reads )

Govt to pay all farmers ' debts , pledges Premier

Govt to pay all farmers ' debts , pledges Premier

DAILYNEWS
03-03-2015

( 6 reads )

Despite opposition censures , JK pleased with BVR progress .

IPPMEDIA
03-03-2015

( 5 reads )

Tanzania to get lion ' s share of UK ' s 10m pounds to audit ivory stockpiles .

IPPMEDIA
03-03-2015

( 5 reads )

Govt to pay farmers ' outstanding balances this month - PM Pinda .

IPPMEDIA
03-03-2015

( 5 reads )

18bn - lost every year from oil theft - Report .

IPPMEDIA
03-03-2015

( 5 reads )

JK leads mourners to pay last respects to late John Komba .

IPPMEDIA
03-03-2015

( 4 reads )

TOSCI set to deploy seed inspectors countrywide .

IPPMEDIA
03-03-2015

( 4 reads )

Yanga yamuacha Coutinho kwenda Botswana

Yanga yamuacha Coutinho kwenda Botswana

MJENGWA
25-02-2015

( 73 reads )

Vurugu Kubwa Iringa , Polisi na wananchi wapambana .

Vurugu Kubwa Iringa , Polisi na wananchi wapambana .

MJENGWA
25-02-2015

( 41 reads )

Yanga set for CAF first round

Yanga set for CAF first round

DAILYNEWS
27-02-2015

( 38 reads )

Yanga to miss Coutinho in Botswana

Yanga to miss Coutinho in Botswana

DAILYNEWS
25-02-2015

( 35 reads )

Rais Kikwete aongoza maelfu ya waombolezaji kuaga mwili wa Kapteni John Komba

Rais Kikwete aongoza maelfu ya waombolezaji kuaga mwili wa Kapteni John Komba

MICHUZI
02-03-2015

( 34 reads )

CCM yapata pigo , nani ataimba kama Komba ?

CCM yapata pigo , nani ataimba kama Komba ?

MWANANCHI
01-03-2015

( 28 reads )

Ndege ya JWTZ yaanguka Mwanza

Ndege ya JWTZ yaanguka Mwanza

MWANANCHI
28-02-2015

( 25 reads )

Namna Yanga ilivyoing ' oa BDF XI kwa 3 - 2

Namna Yanga ilivyoing ' oa BDF XI kwa 3 - 2

MJENGWA
28-02-2015

( 22 reads )

Okwi , Ajib lift five star Simba

Okwi , Ajib lift five star Simba

DAILYNEWS
01-03-2015

( 22 reads )

Most popular companies

Latest News Headlines from Maswa Girls Secondary School. (47)

TAHARUKI : Maswali 10 uvamizi Tanga

MWANANCHI
17-02-2015

CRDB gives low - interest loans to Maswa farmers

IPPMEDIA
26-12-2014
Katibu Wa Ccm Mkoani Iringa Awaonya Wanavyuo Kujihusisha Na Maswala Ya Siasa

Katibu Wa Ccm Mkoani Iringa Awaonya Wanavyuo Kujihusisha Na Maswala Ya Siasa

MICHUZI
11-12-2014
Kongamano La Maswala Ya Tehama Afrika La Tazamia Maswala Ya Usalama Mitandao

Kongamano La Maswala Ya Tehama Afrika La Tazamia Maswala Ya Usalama Mitandao

MICHUZI
06-11-2014
Maswali kumi kwa Mbunge wangu : Mathias Chikawe

Maswali kumi kwa Mbunge wangu : Mathias Chikawe

MWANANCHI
06-11-2014
Maswali 10 kwa mbunge wangu : Peter Msigwa

Maswali 10 kwa mbunge wangu : Peter Msigwa

MWANANCHI
05-11-2014
Maswali 10 kwa Mbunge wangu - Saleh Pamba

Maswali 10 kwa Mbunge wangu - Saleh Pamba

MWANANCHI
04-11-2014
Tanzania Yawa Mwenyeji Wa Mkutano Mkuu Wa Nne Wa Maswala Ya Usalama Mitandao Duniani

Tanzania Yawa Mwenyeji Wa Mkutano Mkuu Wa Nne Wa Maswala Ya Usalama Mitandao Duniani

MICHUZI
22-10-2014
Tasaf Yafanya Utambuzi Wa Kaya Maskini Wilayani Maswa Mkoani Simiyu

Tasaf Yafanya Utambuzi Wa Kaya Maskini Wilayani Maswa Mkoani Simiyu

MICHUZI
16-10-2014
More: Latest Education news »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 22-02-2015

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 274 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 4
II 20
III 92
IV 9

Grades Overview

- 1
C 24
D 155
E 131
F 159
S 104
X 4

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
BAM334073
BIOLOGY325308773
CHEMISTRY4183112873
ENGLISH1424240
GEOGR34226172
GSTUDIES4481125
HISTORY5341352
KISWAHILI922738
PHYSICS42327
Total0024155131104159338
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 782 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 34
I 1
II 2
III 10
IV 54

Grades Overview

A 3
B 16
C 75
D 290
F 477
X 19

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 376 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 2
FLD 20
I 5
II 20
III 94
IV 31

Grades Overview

B 9
C 39
D 95
E 153
F 175
S 312
X 10
cache/index/indexEDUCATION232.html