[ Forgot Password ] Register

Maswa Girls Secondary School

NameMaswa Girls Secondary School
Other Names0227
Top 1000 popularity rank#245 (all time)
#67 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors185
School rank
#368 A-Level
Male / Female ratio
all female A-Level
RegionShinyanga

Latest News Headlines from Maswa Girls Secondary School. (55)

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 22-02-2015

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 0 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 274 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS1
FLD4
II20
III92
IV9

Grades Overview

-1
C24
D155
E131
F159
S104
X4

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
0
BAM334073
BIOLOGY325308773
CHEMISTRY4183112873
ENGLISH1424240
GEOGR34226172
GSTUDIES4481125
HISTORY5341352
KISWAHILI922738
PHYSICS42327
Total0024155131104159338
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 782 out of 4795

Division Overview

ABS2
FLD34
I1
II2
III10
IV54

Grades Overview

A3
B16
C75
D290
F477
X19

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 376 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS2
FLD20
I5
II20
III94
IV31

Grades Overview

B9
C39
D95
E153
F175
S312
X10
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"