Al-Madrasa Tus Saifiya Tul Burhaniya Secondary School

Name
Al-Madrasa Tus Saifiya Tul Burhaniya Secondary School
Other Name
s1002
Recent visitors
2
O-level rank
#272
O-level male / female ratio
50% : 50%
Region
Dar es Salaam
place Help us locate on map people Become Member share Invite Friend to become Member

About Al Madrasa Tus Saifiya

2.9/5( 19 votes )( 536 reads )

2009-05-27 01:17:51
Registration No.:S.1052 Level:O level Board Type:Day, Coed Owner:Anjuman E. Saifee DSM
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 38159 DSM Ilala
Comments

School Ranking: 307 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
I 2
II 2
III 5
IV 4

Grades Overview

Grade Total
A 2
B 12
C 46
D 38
F 6

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
BIO45413
BMATH155213
CHEM27413
CIV9413
ENGL16613
GEO9413
KISW210113
PHY37313
Total21246386104
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 272 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
CREDIT 4
DISTINCTION 3
MERIT 7
PASS 6

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 2
B 37
B+ 30
C 46
D 22
E 33
F 10

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO7452211
BKEEPING2165615
BMATH26325213
CHEM341011116
CIV2382513
ENGL212428
GEO2553513
KISW472713
PHY25543115
Total2303746223310180
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 292 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
I 2
II 4
III 6
IV 6

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 6
B 22
B+ 20
C 35
D 46
E 27
F 6

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO12635115
BKEEPING2348110
BMATH211433414
CHEM1347314
CIV1268116
ENGL311317
GEO1157413
KISW12482115
PHY2254511
Total620223546276162
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 140 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
II 4 0 (4)
III 3 7 (-4)
IV 4 4 (0)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
B 8 2 (6)
C 38 32 (6)
D 42 46 (-4)
F 11 19 (-8)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO8311
BKEEPING26311
BMATH341311
CHEM25411
CIV5611
ENGL37111
GEO28111
KISW7411
PHY5611
Total008384201199
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 101 out of 4795

Division Overview

I 1
II 3
III 7
IV 2

Grades Overview

A 3
B 20
C 26
D 50
F 17

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Meno ya mbwa hayaumani.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 13th in the world for the highest AID deaths of 371 estimated death per 1000,000 of population in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions

cache/index/indexEDUCATION1085.html