Barbro Johansson Model Girls Sec.School

Name
Barbro Johansson Model Girls Sec.School
Other Name
s0264
Top 1000 popularity rank
#287 (all time)#315 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
26
O-level rank
#87
A-level rank
#103
O-level male / female ratio
all female
A-level male / female ratio
all female
Region
Dar es Salaam
place Help us locate on map people Become Member share Invite Friend to become Member

About Barbro Johansson

2.9/5( 51 votes )( 969 reads )

2009-05-27 01:17:51
Registration No.:S. 1062 Level:O-A Board Type:Boarding, Girls Owner:Babro Johansson Girls Education Trust
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 14556 DSM Kinondoni
Comments

School Ranking: 48 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
I 50
II 23
III 4

Grades Overview

Grade Total
A 86
B 203
C 396
D 38
F 5

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
BIO193621177
BKEEPING361928
BKNOWL8816
BMATH12163214377
CHEM1213328
CIV2056177
COMM2319428
COMPSTUD161724
EDKIISLAMU617
ENGL30321577
FREN167
GEO12577177
HIST124465177
KISW1165177
LITENG613423
PHY222428
Total86203396385728
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 87 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 1
CREDIT 5
DISTINCTION 24
MERIT 48
PASS 1

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 53
B 269
B+ 146
C 193
D 46
E 16
F 3
X 9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO550211128
BKEEPING13813426
BMATH126271210267
CHEM6161329
CIV645242171
COMM71011425
COMPSTUD1718
ENGL473147
FREN109524
GEO824358367
HIST2037182158
KISW338287273
LITENG611314
PHY41610127
Total5314626919346163726
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 70 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
I 24
II 39
III 14
IV 1

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 18
B 258
B+ 214
C 186
D 43
E 5
X 2

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO4352711143
BKEEPING3915125
BMATH53217148244
CHEM912315
CIV53931373
COMM2818632
COMPSTUD12718
ENGL3649214
FREN586314
GEO64024872
HIST6243313270
KISW839282169
LITENG9163120
PHY11556
Total182142581864350724
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 36 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
I 26 11 (15)
II 63 58 (5)
III 32 43 (-11)
IV 5 14 (-9)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
A 17 5 (12)
B 208 119 (89)
C 742 683 (59)
D 208 356 (-148)
F 13 25 (-12)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO442728126
BKEEPING737650
BMATH821493612126
CHEM12223248
CIV69822126
COMM542855
COMPSTUD21025138
ENGL244764126
FREN824436
GEO108036126
HIST1066491126
KISW129321126
LITENG222529
PHY935650
Total1702087422080131188
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 38 out of 4795

Division Overview

I 20
II 30
III 21
IV 4

Grades Overview

A 23
B 143
C 339
D 185
F 13
X 1

School Ranking: 103 out of 704

Division Overview

CREDIT 28
DISTINCTION 44
MERIT 22
PASS 3

Grades Overview

A 7
B 108
B+ 137
C 130
D 56
E 3
F 1

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY333
ADVMATHS367720
BAM131620239
BIOLOGY4712120
CHEMISTRY4815629
COMMERCE422
COMPSCIENCE122419
ECONOMICS517623
ENGLISH22735
GEOGR14211113
GSTUDIES75631397
HISTORY3112113
ISKNOWLEDGE22
KISWAHILI766
PHYSICS3910524
Total710813713056301439
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 144 out of 704

Division Overview

I 25
II 21
III 48
IV 2

Grades Overview

A 1
B 120
B+ 111
C 140
D 73
E 2

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY511
ADVMATHS4910524
BAM1159187136
BIOLOGY11417233
CHEMISTRY122213136
COMMERCE4112
COMPSCIENCE6516
ECONOMICS18111113
ENGLISH1433
GEOGR6271239
GSTUDIES10523496
HISTORY23415
KISWAHILI311
PHYSICS41323141
Total112011114073200445
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 44 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
I 4
II 42
III 49
IV 2

Grades Overview

B 7
C 64
D 122
E 76
F 35
S 173
X 5

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY2751217
ADVMATHS158620
BAM60363
BIOLOGY61813441
CHEMISTRY2141914453
COMMERCE1103317
COMPSCIENCE12794326
ECONOMICS11395129
ENGLISH310114
GEOGR1524636
GSTUDIES791897
HISTORY98219
KISWAHILI358
PHYSICS214101137
Total07641227617335228
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 163 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD 3
I 14
II 31
III 82
IV 20

Grades Overview

A 1
B 23
C 62
D 117
E 129
F 44
S 310
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Mdharau biu,hubiuka yeye.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 14th in the world for the highest prevalence of HIV/AIDS of 6.5% among population aged 15-49 in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions

cache/index/indexEDUCATION1082.html