Feza Boys Secondary School

Name
Feza Boys Secondary School
Other Name
s0189
Top 1000 popularity rank
#42 (all time)#20 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
75
O-level rank
#19
A-level rank
#2
O-level male / female ratio
all male
A-level male / female ratio
98% : 2%
Region
Dar es Salaam
2012-11-15 13:37:12
School contacts 2012

School contacts

2.7/5( 35 votes )( 988 reads )

2012-11-15 13:35:35
Achievements 2009 2012

2.4/5( 27 votes )( 485 reads )

2012-11-15 13:34:41
Achievements 2011 to 2009 2012

2.9/5( 27 votes )( 1807 reads )

itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
2775366
0222650001Along Bahari Beach Road, Plot 270, Block "D", Tegeta
Box 77965 D'salaamKinondoni
Comments

School Ranking: 13 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 1
I 57
II 10
III 1

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 159
B 263
C 210
D 19
X 9

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
BIO4320568
BKEEPING233311
BMATH37169668
CHEM2425857
CIV1382968
COMM25411
COMPSTUD332439
ENGL2539468
GEO16341868
HIST5432068
KISW1214668
PHY51931257
Total159263210190651
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 19 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS2
DISTINCTION52
MERIT15

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A116
B180
B+278
C81
D8
E1
X20

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO183810129
BKEEPING135210
BMATH192716540
CHEM103111223
CIV12631941
COMM14610
COMPSTUD1122019242
ENGL353235
GEO12467221
HIST32322153143
KISW123915155
LITENG18210
PHY1728926
Total11627818081810664
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 31 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
I49
II21
III7
IV1

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A86
B238
B+255
C145
D32
E3
F1

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO9371912141
BKEEPING88218
BMATH36161276162
CHEM251414331
CIV63633372
COMM586119
COMPSTUD22915118
ENGL23477131
GEO3427133143
HIST83626365
KISW32633141151
LITENG7103215
PHY1320165236
Total862552381453231760
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 2 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
I5248 (4)
II1312 (1)
III48 (-4)
IV01 (-1)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
A7637 (39)
B370318 (52)
C192257 (-65)
D4668 (-22)
F04 (-4)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO22351269
BKEEPING24713
BMATH26277969
CHEM642654
CIV2637669
COMM19515
COMPSTUD83114154
ENGL4551069
GEO14720169
HIST23722566
KISW2438769
LITENG18514
PHY742554
Total7603701924600684
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 2 out of 4795

Division Overview

I44
II8
III4

Grades Overview

A110
B182
C204
D48
F4

School Ranking: 2 out of 704

Division Overview

CREDIT2
DISTINCTION44
MERIT8

Grades Overview

A27
B56
B+114
C41
D6

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS2147312
BAM41193117
BIOLOGY12712
CHEMISTRY7262110
ECONOMICS11345
GEOGR1266
GSTUDIES11632553
HISTORY633
PHYSICS1249212
Total2756114416000244
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 10 out of 704

Division Overview

I36
II18
III6

Grades Overview

A18
B61
B+108
C66
D14

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS413123120
BAM31344314
BIOLOGY11812
CHEMISTRY728916
ECONOMICS31036
GEOGR10516
GSTUDIES746760
HISTORY70
PHYSICS92012335
Total18611086614000267
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 4 out of 704

Division Overview

I6
II33
III20

Grades Overview

A3
B5
C52
D69
E40
F5
S80

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1114104241
BAM16218
BIOLOGY16310
CHEMISTRY252111140
ECONOMICS567119
GEOGR412319
GSTUDIES58159
HISTORY268
PHYSICS52113140
Total35526940805134
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 5 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS1
I27
II17
III9

Grades Overview

A16
B42
C48
D27
E19
F3
S76
X5
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2S0189 FEZA BOYS
3S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E99
* R9
* S1
* W5
ABS948
CREDIT16766
DISTINCTION6163
FAIL922
MERIT11003
PASS4553

Grades Overview

--114
A661
B47371
B+24267
C45142
D39805
E13966
F5070
X3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

About Feza

3.0/5( 61 votes )( 745 reads )

2009-05-27 01:17:51
Registration No.:S.947Level:O levelBoard Type:Day, Board, BoysOwner:Ishik Medical and Education

Proverb of the Day

Mchuma janga hula na wakwao.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 30th in the world for the highest infant mortality of 72.6 death per 1,000 of population live births between 2005-2010.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries