[ Forgot Password ] Register

Loyola High School

NameLoyola High School
Other Names0800
Top 1000 popularity rank#189 (all time)
#241 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors56
School rank #83 O-Level
#125 A-Level
Male / Female ratio 65% : 35% A-Level
53% : 47% A-Level
RegionDar es Salaam

Map(1)

Location of Loyola High School

Loyola High School
2013-07-13 08:49:05

About(2)

About Loyola

4.1/5( 5 votes )( 222 reads )

Loyola High School
2012-03-03 11:24:05
Where is Loyola Loyola High School is in Dar es Salaam at Mabibo Farasi, approximately 10.6 km west of the city School Mission Inspired by Jesuit intellectual tradition, Loyola High School educates young people to become morally responsible men and women for others who think critically, act wisely, and work skillfully to advance the common good. Activities All students get their uniform

About Loyola High School

3.4/5( 21 votes )( 474 reads )

Loyola High School
2009-05-27 01:17:51
Registration No.:S.627 Level:O-A Board Type:Day, Coed Owner:Jesuit Fathers

Most popular news

Breaking Nyuzzzzz . . . . : Msanii Diamond anashikiliwa na Polisi

Breaking Nyuzzzzz . . . . : Msanii Diamond anashikiliwa na Polisi

MICHUZI
22-10-2014

( 4 reads )

Introdung New Song : Kiboko Yangu - Mwana Fa Tf Alikiba

Introdung New Song : Kiboko Yangu - Mwana Fa Tf Alikiba

MICHUZI
22-10-2014

( 2 reads )

Rock City Marathon attracts huge turnout

DAILYNEWS
22-10-2014

( 1 reads )

Dar to host Health Care - Africa Summit next month

IPPMEDIA
23-10-2014

( 1 reads )

Communications and Media Officer at Nile Basin Discourse

KAZIBONGO
23-10-2014

( 1 reads )

Mahakama ya Tanzania imedhamiria kutekeleza dira yake ya haki sawa kwa wote

Mahakama ya Tanzania imedhamiria kutekeleza dira yake ya haki sawa kwa wote

MJENGWA
23-10-2014

( 1 reads )

kuelekea mtanange wa Simba na Yanga , mashabiki milioni 20 matumbo joto

kuelekea mtanange wa Simba na Yanga , mashabiki milioni 20 matumbo joto

MICHUZI
17-10-2014

( 33 reads )

Simba Na Yanga Hakuna Mbabe . . . . . .

Simba Na Yanga Hakuna Mbabe . . . . . .

MICHUZI
18-10-2014

( 24 reads )

Yanga Na Simba Katika Picha

Yanga Na Simba Katika Picha

MROKI
19-10-2014

( 23 reads )

Simba , Yanga in battle of wits

Simba , Yanga in battle of wits

DAILYNEWS
18-10-2014

( 20 reads )

Simba , Yanga Watoka Sare Taifa , Dar

Simba , Yanga Watoka Sare Taifa , Dar

MJENGWA
19-10-2014

( 15 reads )

Mahabusi afia mikononi mwa polisi

Mahabusi afia mikononi mwa polisi

MWANANCHI
22-10-2014

( 11 reads )

Most popular companies

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 16-07-2014

School Ranking: 125 out of 704

Division Overview

I 24
II 48
III 79
IV 3

Grades Overview

A 10
B 294
B+ 147
C 262
D 76
E 12
F 1

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY211145122
ADVMATHS1912185137
BAM5232525143173
BIOLOGY625934
CHEMISTRY30298138
COMMERCE1614317
COMPSCIENCE21310114128
DIVINITY1220141237
ECONOMICS164113155
ENGLISH17411
GEOGR2312354
GSTUDIES3197251154
HISTORY2231033
KISWAHILI40
PHYSICS2122224462
Total10294147262761201790
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 83 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
I 55
II 103
III 25
IV 1

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 61
B 611
B+ 472
C 481
D 142
E 22
F 1

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH144210
BIO1647434101119
BKEEPING62516147
BKNOWL610205135
BMATH256356261121119
CHEM1363614152
CIV1090759174
COMM1624840
COMPSTUD32837142256
ENGL2513717547
FREN592111
GEO145880293167
HIST116488192171
KISW6085336124
LITENG72415241
MUSIC1314
PHY62830185159
PHYEDU1811120
Total614726114811422211790
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 60 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS 1 1 (0)
I 29 15 (14)
II 81 59 (22)
III 61 67 (-6)
IV 11 41 (-30)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
A 21 12 (9)
B 256 145 (111)
C 985 831 (154)
D 469 702 (-233)
F 39 80 (-41)
X 10 10 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH25916
BIO14899331182
BKEEPING91327150
BKNOWL14822
BMATH1438624622182
CHEM34634285
CIV2109701182
COMM212950
COMPSTUD1184512379
EDKIISLAMU527
ENGL2214515182
FREN415625
GEO891785182
HIST33102443182
KISW1512641182
LITENG11925247
MUSIC336
PHY7631585
PHYEDU1013124
Total2102569854690391770
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 87 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD 1
I 6
II 67
III 161
IV 2

Grades Overview

A 2
B 7
C 95
D 275
E 303
F 96
S 343

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY22101762140
ADVMATHS8285194100
BAM811899
BIOLOGY12225140
CHEMISTRY432432121103
COMMERCE6275240
COMPSCIENCE67105432
DIVINITY117176142
ECONOMICS841431194
ENGLISH12412138
GEOGR4132174
GSTUDIES19245237
HISTORY9398157
KISWAHILI613322
PHYSICS114383119103
Total279527530334396475
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 30 out of 4795

Division Overview

I 73
II 69
III 33
IV 3

Grades Overview

A 89
B 424
C 769
D 435
F 32

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 124 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 2
I 22
II 67
III 96
IV 12

Grades Overview

A 11
B 28
C 125
D 149
E 194
F 42
S 404
X 6

Latest News Headlines from Loyola High School. (4)

Loyola Sekondari Yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike

Loyola Sekondari Yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike

MJENGWA
26-01-2014
Sekondari ya Loyola yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike

Sekondari ya Loyola yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike

WAVUTI
25-01-2014
Loyola Sekondari Yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike leo

Loyola Sekondari Yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike leo

MICHUZI
25-01-2014
Yanga Yaendelea Kujinio Loyola , Wamo Dida , Kondo Na Zahir

Yanga Yaendelea Kujinio Loyola , Wamo Dida , Kondo Na Zahir

MROKI
03-07-2013
More: Latest Education news »
cache/index/indexEDUCATION1054.html