[ Forgot Password ] Register

Loyola High School

NameLoyola High School
Other Names0800
Top 1000 popularity rank#188 (all time)
#443 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors57
School rank #83 O-Level
#125 A-Level
Male / Female ratio 65% : 35% A-Level
53% : 47% A-Level
RegionDar es Salaam

Map(1)

Location of Loyola High School

Loyola High School
2013-07-13 08:49:05

About(2)

About Loyola

4.1/5( 5 votes )( 225 reads )

Loyola High School
2012-03-03 11:24:05
Where is Loyola Loyola High School is in Dar es Salaam at Mabibo Farasi, approximately 10.6 km west of the city School Mission Inspired by Jesuit intellectual tradition, Loyola High School educates young people to become morally responsible men and women for others who think critically, act wisely, and work skillfully to advance the common good. Activities All students get their uniform

About Loyola High School

3.4/5( 21 votes )( 475 reads )

Loyola High School
2009-05-27 01:17:51
Registration No.:S.627 Level:O-A Board Type:Day, Coed Owner:Jesuit Fathers

Most popular news

JK ataka weledi utumishi wa umma

JK ataka weledi utumishi wa umma

HABARILEO
31-10-2014

( 8 reads )

Injury - hit Yanga meet Kagera

IPPMEDIA
31-10-2014

( 8 reads )

NSSF kujenga kijiji cha Bunge

NSSF kujenga kijiji cha Bunge

HABARILEO
31-10-2014

( 5 reads )

Appreciation

MICHUZI
31-10-2014

( 4 reads )

ngoma azipendazo ankal

MICHUZI
31-10-2014

( 4 reads )

Shot film screening to encourage open public discussions

DAILYNEWS
31-10-2014

( 3 reads )

Serikali yashindwa kupinga rufaa

Serikali yashindwa kupinga rufaa

MWANANCHI
26-10-2014

( 16 reads )

Kilimanjaro yatenga vituo vinne vya ebola

Kilimanjaro yatenga vituo vinne vya ebola

HABARILEO
27-10-2014

( 16 reads )

Yanga warushiana makonde na Stand United kisa uchafu 
 
 Mapendekezo ya Mwalimu wa Madereva kuhusu ajali za barabarani 
 
 Kilichotokea katika uchaguzi wa Zanzibar 2010 
 
 Kauli ya Shy - Rose Bhanji kuhusu taarifa za kutia aibu 
 
 Ebola - free Dallas Nurse Nina Pham meets Pres . Obama

Yanga warushiana makonde na Stand United kisa uchafu Mapendekezo ya Mwalimu wa Madereva kuhusu ajali za barabarani Kilichotokea katika uchaguzi wa Zanzibar 2010 Kauli ya Shy - Rose Bhanji kuhusu taarifa za kutia aibu Ebola - free Dallas Nurse Nina Pham meets Pres . Obama

WAVUTI
26-10-2014

( 14 reads )

Ajira Vodacom Tanzania - Oct 2014

KAZIBONGO
30-10-2014

( 14 reads )

Area Sales Executive at Serengeti Breweries Ltd

KAZIBONGO
26-10-2014

( 13 reads )

4 political parties to revive ties field one presidential candidate

4 political parties to revive ties field one presidential candidate

DAILYNEWS
27-10-2014

( 13 reads )

Most popular companies

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2014 16-07-2014

School Ranking: 125 out of 704

Division Overview

I 24
II 48
III 79
IV 3

Grades Overview

A 10
B 294
B+ 147
C 262
D 76
E 12
F 1

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY211145122
ADVMATHS1912185137
BAM5232525143173
BIOLOGY625934
CHEMISTRY30298138
COMMERCE1614317
COMPSCIENCE21310114128
DIVINITY1220141237
ECONOMICS164113155
ENGLISH17411
GEOGR2312354
GSTUDIES3197251154
HISTORY2231033
KISWAHILI40
PHYSICS2122224462
Total10294147262761201790
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 22-02-2014

School Ranking: 83 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
I 55
II 103
III 25
IV 1

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 61
B 611
B+ 472
C 481
D 142
E 22
F 1

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH144210
BIO1647434101119
BKEEPING62516147
BKNOWL610205135
BMATH256356261121119
CHEM1363614152
CIV1090759174
COMM1624840
COMPSTUD32837142256
ENGL2513717547
FREN592111
GEO145880293167
HIST116488192171
KISW6085336124
LITENG72415241
MUSIC1314
PHY62830185159
PHYEDU1811120
Total614726114811422211790
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

REVISED O-LEVEL RESULTS 2012 30-05-2013

School Ranking: 60 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS 1 1 (0)
I 29 15 (14)
II 81 59 (22)
III 61 67 (-6)
IV 11 41 (-30)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
A 21 12 (9)
B 256 145 (111)
C 985 831 (154)
D 469 702 (-233)
F 39 80 (-41)
X 10 10 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ADDMATH25916
BIO14899331182
BKEEPING91327150
BKNOWL14822
BMATH1438624622182
CHEM34634285
CIV2109701182
COMM212950
COMPSTUD1184512379
EDKIISLAMU527
ENGL2214515182
FREN415625
GEO891785182
HIST33102443182
KISW1512641182
LITENG11925247
MUSIC336
PHY7631585
PHYEDU1013124
Total2102569854690391770
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2013 31-05-2013

School Ranking: 87 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD 1
I 6
II 67
III 161
IV 2

Grades Overview

A 2
B 7
C 95
D 275
E 303
F 96
S 343

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY22101762140
ADVMATHS8285194100
BAM811899
BIOLOGY12225140
CHEMISTRY432432121103
COMMERCE6275240
COMPSCIENCE67105432
DIVINITY117176142
ECONOMICS841431194
ENGLISH12412138
GEOGR4132174
GSTUDIES19245237
HISTORY9398157
KISWAHILI613322
PHYSICS114383119103
Total279527530334396475
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

O-LEVEL RESULTS 2011

School Ranking: 30 out of 4795

Division Overview

I 73
II 69
III 33
IV 3

Grades Overview

A 89
B 424
C 769
D 435
F 32

A-LEVEL RESULTS 2012

School Ranking: 124 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 2
I 22
II 67
III 96
IV 12

Grades Overview

A 11
B 28
C 125
D 149
E 194
F 42
S 404
X 6

Latest News Headlines from Loyola High School. (4)

Loyola Sekondari Yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike

Loyola Sekondari Yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike

MJENGWA
26-01-2014
Sekondari ya Loyola yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike

Sekondari ya Loyola yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike

WAVUTI
25-01-2014
Loyola Sekondari Yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike leo

Loyola Sekondari Yaadhimisha Siku ya Mtoto wa Kike leo

MICHUZI
25-01-2014
Yanga Yaendelea Kujinio Loyola , Wamo Dida , Kondo Na Zahir

Yanga Yaendelea Kujinio Loyola , Wamo Dida , Kondo Na Zahir

MROKI
03-07-2013
More: Latest Education news »
cache/index/indexEDUCATION1054.html