Rosmini Secondary School

Name
Rosmini Secondary School
Other Name
s0692
Top 1000 popularity rank
#41 (all time)#55 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
56
O-level rank
#15
A-level rank
#160
O-level male / female ratio
53% : 47%
A-level male / female ratio
50% : 50%
Region
Tanga

About Rosmini

2.6/5( 116 votes )( 1328 reads )

2009-05-27 01:18:09
Registration No.:S.492 Level:O level Board Type:Co-ed. Kutwa Owner:Cement Coopeoration Tanga
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 5032 Tanga Tanga (M)
Comments

Latest News Headlines from Rosmini Secondary School. (1)

School Ranking: 28 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
I 64
II 18
III 2

Grades Overview

Grade Total
A 127
B 280
C 359
D 24
F 3

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
BIO29302584
BMATH2926179384
CHEM283519183
CIV12061284
COMPSTUD626335
ENGL30431184
FOOD62127
GEO54432384
HIST44534184
KISW1176684
PHY847560
Total127280359243793
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 15 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
DISTINCTION 56
MERIT 22

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 71
B 269
B+ 348
C 54
D 3
E 1
F 1

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO2548530
BMATH430301111147
CHEM64224535
CIV10581068
COMPSTUD11176124
ENGL2746532
FOOD12078
GEO3637542
HIST32414146
KISW3832840
PHY83513526
Total7134826954311747
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 14 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 1
I 65
II 20
III 2

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 110
B 218
B+ 389
C 69
D 18
X 10

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO254912138
BMATH25301661057
CHEM23928636
CIV3840949
COMPSTUD42110216
ENGL4638349
FOOD2655
GEO4632941
HIST243025863
KISW34928738
PHY52914423
Total110389218691800804
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 7 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
I 47 38 (9)
II 21 23 (-2)
III 9 15 (-6)
IV 1 2 (-1)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
A 62 35 (27)
B 289 222 (67)
C 304 346 (-42)
D 70 113 (-43)
F 8 17 (-9)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO27401178
BMATH11222019678
CHEM17381873
CIV1557678
COMPSTUD4259240
ENGL24629178
FOOD71118
GEO2053578
HIST1333211178
KISW124223178
PHY3122356
Total6202893047008733
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 32 out of 4795

Division Overview

I 30
II 21
III 17
IV 10

Grades Overview

A 40
B 174
C 293
D 189
F 26

School Ranking: 160 out of 704

Division Overview

CREDIT 92
DISTINCTION 37
MERIT 83
PASS 3

Grades Overview

A 2
B 356
B+ 171
C 291
D 135
E 9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1926181560
BAM5374615199
BIOLOGY1028255159
CHEMISTRY1224724981
ECONOMICS13441357
ENGLISH3399
GEOGR6063265
GSTUDIES20126654215
HISTORY865469
KISWAHILI1055
PHYSICS1123326374
Total2356171291135900955
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 152 out of 704

Division Overview

I 24
II 23
III 47
IV 8

Grades Overview

A 3
B 139
B+ 94
C 159
D 66
E 5

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
BAM21412191144
BIOLOGY53019453
CHEMISTRY7102910251
ENGLISH12615117
GEOGR103016147
GSTUDIES196518102
HISTORY24172120
KISWAHILI833
PHYSICS3821335
Total31399415966500461
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 69 out of 704

Division Overview

II 12
III 38

Grades Overview

C 22
D 98
E 27
F 35
S 18

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ENGLISH1434250
GEOGR3152121
GSTUDIES163450
HISTORY22918150
KISWAHILI3205129
Total002298271835155
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 15 out of 704

Division Overview

I 5
II 20
III 16

Grades Overview

B 12
C 32
D 44
E 32
F 1
S 43
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Proverb of the Day

Manahodha wengi chombo huenda mrama.

Statistic of the Day

Tanzania is the 47th in the world for the lowest population using improved sanitation facilities of 47% as of 2004.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexEDUCATION104.html