Mukidoma Secondary School

Jina
Mukidoma Secondary School
Jina Jingine
s1626
Top 1000 popularity rank
#454 (all time)#116 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
39
O-level rank
#807
O-level male / female ratio
46% : 54%
Mkoa
Arusha

About Mukidoma Secondary School

2.9/5( kura 159 )( wasomaji 1161 )

2009-06-02 20:38:30
Registration No.:S.1321 Type:Non Govt. Level:O-A Board Type:Day, Board, Coed Owner:Mukidoma Schools Co. Ltd.
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 778 Usa River Arumeru
Comments

School Ranking: 489 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
0 2
II 15
III 27
IV 21

Grades Overview

Grade Total
B 24
C 250
D 205
F 88

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
BIO42928465
BKEEPING55212
BKNOWL3263234
BMATH19134265
CHEM1129325
CIV2138665
COMM28919
ENGL12429265
GEO2236765
HIST2832565
KISW34812265
PHY612422
Total02425020588567
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 807 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
CREDIT 19
DISTINCTION 2
FAIL 15
MERIT 6
PASS 32

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 1
B 71
B+ 20
C 136
D 113
E 244
F 59
X 1

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO31319929142
BKEEPING115428
BKNOWL41610151242
BMATH25711311841
CHEM1514120
CIV151044530
COMM1667
ENGL182113179557
GEO2119401234
HIST4121540334
KISW315201322149
PHY2277416
Total1207113611324459644
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 517 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
0 10
I 6
II 15
III 29
IV 71

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 5
B 157
B+ 63
C 255
D 303
E 265
F 145
X 5

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO1316234230788
BKEEPING135615216
BKNOWL491617324183
BMATH2681110326293
CHEM8101214131
CIV113750285103
COMM23420514
ENGL3263340178497
GEO21226552610103
HIST19255236894
KISW84149276117
PHY2510111826
Total5631572553032651451193
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 449 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
FLD 28 38 (-10)
I 2 1 (1)
II 8 5 (3)
III 12 8 (4)
IV 75 73 (2)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
A 1 0 (1)
B 25 14 (11)
C 156 108 (48)
D 416 364 (52)
F 522 634 (-112)
X 1 1 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
BIO14214851125
BKEEPING191828
BKNOWL2143573124
BMATH3713102125
CHEM3719433
CIV75662125
COMM2111528
ENGL7464626125
GEO104768125
HIST1113875125
KISW4237820125
PHY1716832
Total102515641605221120
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 336 out of 4795

Division Overview

FLD 11
I 3
II 6
III 38
IV 99

Grades Overview

A 3
B 30
C 266
D 688
F 451
X 13

School Ranking: 444 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD 3
II 3
III 12
IV 5

Grades Overview

C 2
D 15
E 27
F 44
S 30

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY112
ADVMATHS145
BAM6814
BIOLOGY1342212
CHEMISTRY134816
COMMERCE112
DIVINITY351312
ECONOMICS123
ENGLISH134
GEOGR516
GSTUDIES131023
HISTORY134
KISWAHILI11
PHYSICS113914
Total0021527304461
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 407 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD 6
II 7
III 22
IV 16

Grades Overview

C 9
D 33
E 45
F 71
S 97
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

Shule bora za sekondari A-level Tanzania kutokana na ufaulu kwenye mitihani ya ASCEE NECTA - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
Shule bora za sekondari A-level Tanzania kutokana na ufaulu kwenye mitihani ya ASCEE NECTA

Msemo wa Siku

Masikini na mwanawe tajiri na mali yake.

Takwimu ya Siku

Tanzania is 17th in the world for highest percentange of population aged 0-14 with 44.4%.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexSWTEDUCATION1479.html