Makumira Secondary School

Jina
Makumira Secondary School
Jina Jingine
s0329
Top 1000 popularity rank
#115 (all time)#164 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
32
O-level rank
#815
A-level rank
#256
O-level male / female ratio
51% : 49%
A-level male / female ratio
67% : 33%
Mkoa
Arusha

About

2.9/5( kura 15 )( wasomaji 314 )

2012-02-25 11:27:29
Makumira High School was established in 1973. It has acapacity for 720 students in Forms I to IV and 120 studentsin forms V and VI (Grade 13 and 14). The higher forms(V and VI) are similar to a Junior College or TechnicalCollege in the United States.The school has dormitory facilities for over 160 girls and over300 boys. All the other pupils are day scholars. The schooloffers subjects that are recognized by the government and allstudents take national exa

About Makumira +

2.8/5( kura 73 )( wasomaji 736 )

2009-05-27 01:17:49
Registration No.:S.131Level:O-ABoard Type:Day, CoedOwner:ELCT Meru Diocese
What are the basJoining instructions for the mikumira secondary school

2.8/5( kura 31 )( wasomaji 501 )

fee structure and other requirements
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 98 Usa RiverArumeru
Comments

School Ranking: 1053 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
0 23
ABS 4
II 14
III 41
IV 93

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 3
B 20
C 330
D 542
F 513
X 40

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
AGRI192434
BIO7467543171
BKEEPING14914
BKNOWL2123219
BMATH313155171
CHEM25201542
CIV538434171
COMM131014
ENGL16716627171
GEO217773171
HIST337266171
KISW598923171
LITENG5211339
PHY4113449
Total3203305425131408
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 815 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
* E1
ABS1
CREDIT33
DISTINCTION3
FAIL12
MERIT12
PASS78

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
--1
A1
B127
B+44
C276
D239
E353
F163
X17

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
AGRI12109518
BIO617402346686
BKEEPING22810
BKNOWL56510117
BMATH23863485102
CHEM5152222140
CIV18374445392
COMM2657
ENGL12642262689104
GEO52116781860
HIST52622691669
KISW325612821114
LITENG184811369
PHY119512318
Total1441272762393531631203
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 410 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
01
ABS1
I3
II23
III62
IV73

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A5
B184
B+67
C388
D442
E205
F84
X9

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
AGRI118241643
BIO1428524424124
BKEEPING122
BKNOWL1664316
BMATH32119214571115
CHEM121230445187
CIV115972191143
COMM244
ENGL23159462121129
GEO11437632130
HIST1184860331127
KISW52963605152
PHY2314141731
Total567184388442205841375
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 372 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
ABS11 (0)
FLD914 (-5)
I21 (1)
II43 (1)
III97 (2)
IV4948 (1)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
-11 (0)
A11 (0)
B1511 (4)
C10766 (41)
D286270 (16)
F236297 (-61)
X1212 (0)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
AGRI12161736
BIO412282973
BKEEPING336
BKNOWL25714
BMATH1695773
CHEM111723345
CIV116381772
COMM246
ENGL211372373
GEO8372873
HIST210273473
KISW11847773
PHY2514728
Total10151072860236645
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 261 out of 4795

Division Overview

FLD2
I1
II9
III27
IV46

Grades Overview

A3
B44
C165
D323
F235
X1

School Ranking: 256 out of 704

Division Overview

CREDIT10
DISTINCTION2
MERIT8
PASS3

Grades Overview

B33
B+14
C29
D23
E6
F3

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS1123
BAM162312
BIOLOGY132218
CHEMISTRY23137
DIVINITY1213
ECONOMICS77
ENGLISH50
GEOGR111021
GSTUDIES1111123
HISTORY3617
KISWAHILI133
Total033142923603102
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 245 out of 704

Division Overview

I6
II10
III11
IV3

Grades Overview

B37
B+24
C42
D20
E12
F1

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS224
AGRICULTURE224
BAM48113
BIOLOGY24219
CHEMISTRY13419
DIVINITY123
ECONOMICS4314
ENGLISH25319
GEOGR4104115
GSTUDIES2189130
HISTORY69211
KISWAHILI811
Total0372442201201124
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 358 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS1
FLD2
II2
III58
IV7

Grades Overview

C1
D52
E115
F86
S55
X5

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ADVMATHS11226
AGRICULTURE314
BAM42327
BIOLOGY272415
CHEMISTRY183315
DIVINITY3216
ECONOMICS5101218
ENGLISH9123327
GEOGR8328250
GSTUDIES244569
HISTORY16256148
KISWAHILI1715124
Total001521155586139
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 400 out of 704

Division Overview

FLD15
I1
II14
III78
IV33

Grades Overview

B3
C27
D67
E115
F152
S287
X1
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

Shule bora za sekondari A-level Tanzania kutokana na ufaulu kwenye mitihani ya ASCEE NECTA - 201518-07-2015

1S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2S0189 FEZA BOYS
3S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E99
* R9
* S1
* W5
ABS948
CREDIT16766
DISTINCTION6163
FAIL922
MERIT11003
PASS4553

Grades Overview

--114
A661
B47371
B+24267
C45142
D39805
E13966
F5070
X3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
Shule bora za sekondari A-level Tanzania kutokana na ufaulu kwenye mitihani ya ASCEE NECTA

Msemo wa Siku

Maneno mema hutowa nyoka pangoni.

Takwimu ya Siku

Tanzania has the 32nd largest population in the world with a 38.2 million people in 2005.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries