Kirinjiko Islamic Secondary School

Vardas
Kirinjiko Islamic Secondary School
Kitas Vardas
s0188
Top 1000 popularity rank
#11 (all time)#9 (last two weeks)
Recent visitors
100
O-level rank
#333
A-level rank
#190
O-level male / female ratio
52% : 48%
A-level male / female ratio
59% : 41%
Regionas
Kilimanjaro

About Kirinjiko Isl. Sem.

2.7/5( 63 votes )( 1615 reads )

2009-05-27 01:17:56
Registration No.:S.871 Level:O level Board Type:Boarding, Coed Owner:Islamic Propergaton Centre
itemprop="address" itemscope itemtype="http://data-vocabulary.org/Address"
Box 62 Same Same
Comments

School Ranking: 219 out of 4795

Division Overview

Division Total
I 17
II 94
III 33
IV 6

Grades Overview

Grade Total
A 22
B 161
C 905
D 343
F 52

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDFTotal
ARABICLANGUAGE3417927150
BIO83533581
BKEEPING4353069
BMATH312436923150
CHEM5144564
CIV11931150
COMM3136269
EDKIISLAMU32010522150
ENGL3469011150
GEO911922150
HIST3701386
KISW111327150
PHY4421864
Total22161905343521483
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 333 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
ABS 1
CREDIT 54
DISTINCTION 13
MERIT 31
PASS 31

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
A 9
B 227
B+ 124
C 419
D 229
E 228
F 50
X 10

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ARABICLANGUAGE21582428272587
BIO21420165343
BKEEPING41030156459
BMATH114212512401675
CHEM91625647
CIV751304188
COMM25152817250
EDKIISLAMU102870165114
ENGL3404917145184
GEO612443233290
HIST125123538
KISW431622210115
PHY1619159644
Total9124227419229228501286
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 212 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotal
I 11
II 56
III 71
IV 3

Grades Overview

GradeTotal
-- 1
A 10
B 357
B+ 145
C 496
D 255
E 92
F 42

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
0
ARABICLANGUAGE1691731413694
BIO2252719351
BKEEPING89361257
BMATH51320273337691
CHEM315291660
CIV2358816139
COMM71439560
EDKIISLAMU151573290
ENGL1216642101119
GEO1180482139
HIST283529472
KISW1076523131
PHY4172515257
Total1014535749625592421397
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

School Ranking: 115 out of 4795

Division Overview

DivisionTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
I 10 2 (8)
II 36 20 (16)
III 63 62 (1)
IV 20 45 (-25)

Grades Overview

GradeTotalOld Total (Revised Change)
B 113 54 (59)
C 565 435 (130)
D 468 597 (-129)
F 138 198 (-60)

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDEFTotal
ARABICLANGUAGE4213965129
BIO2132962
BKEEPING42631667
BMATH7215051129
CHEM9361156
CIV56721129
COMM13034267
EDKIISLAMU457212129
ENGL563574129
GEO659622129
HIST13530773
KISW57549129
PHY5391256
Total0011356546801381284
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

School Ranking: 147 out of 4795

Division Overview

I 8
II 25
III 33
IV 49

Grades Overview

A 8
B 75
C 377
D 506
F 173

School Ranking: 190 out of 704

Division Overview

CREDIT 36
DISTINCTION 28
MERIT 38
PASS 1

Grades Overview

A 3
B 198
B+ 111
C 134
D 109
E 23
F 5

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY2546
ADVMATHS2252211
BAM21019275566
BIOLOGY142310134
CHEMISTRY11252045
COMMERCE3628
ECONOMICS111414
ENGLISH1856
GEOGR123232
GSTUDIES266215103
HISTORY1314216
ISKNOWLEDGE154832888
KISWAHILI1155
PHYSICS410189138
Total31981111341092305560
Schools with similar performance - 2015 »

School Ranking: 198 out of 704

Division Overview

I 13
II 14
III 18

Grades Overview

B 70
B+ 45
C 89
D 38
E 8

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY224
ADVMATHS2314
BAM488525
BIOLOGY28816
CHEMISTRY378116
COMMERCE44
ECONOMICS844
ENGLISH3729
GEOGR417522
GSTUDIES5281245
HISTORY12415
ISKNOWLEDGE272112343
KISWAHILI90
PHYSICS1348
Total070458938800242
Schools with similar performance - 2014 »

School Ranking: 134 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
I 1
II 20
III 48

Grades Overview

A 1
B 1
C 25
D 109
E 106
F 53
S 84
X 5

Subjects Overview

SubjectABCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY128112
ADVMATHS2134212
BAM26834
BIOLOGY164415
CHEMISTRY7104122
COMMERCE191112
ECONOMICS216624
ENGLISH111517
GEOGR1121225
GSTUDIES363369
HISTORY3179130
ISKNOWLEDGE21367569
KISWAHILI71522
PHYSICS1137416
Total11251091068453189
Schools with similar performance - 2013 »

2012 A-Level Results

School Ranking: 323 out of 704

Division Overview

ABS 1
FLD 1
I 3
II 6
III 16
IV 2

Grades Overview

A 1
B 4
C 20
D 22
E 24
F 39
S 49
X 7
Schools with similar performance - 2012 »

The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations. - 201518-07-2015

1 S0298 FEZA GIRLS
2 S0189 FEZA BOYS
3 S0752 RUNZEWE

Division Overview

* E 99
* R 9
* S 1
* W 5
ABS 948
CREDIT 16766
DISTINCTION 6163
FAIL 922
MERIT 11003
PASS 4553

Grades Overview

-- 114
A 661
B 47371
B+ 24267
C 45142
D 39805
E 13966
F 5070
X 3976

Subjects Overview

SubjectAB+BCDESFTotal
ACCOUNTANCY1245362661002464524
ADVMATHS9685217592645244712693718587
BAM192351820431864462497217217272
BIOLOGY9634265103351411531542710047
CHEMISTRY98271557636185302170413515906
COMMERCE284373931653197633
DIVINITY1527343536814433211016
ECONOMICS311343757221344497216535
ENGLISH151405824311003417116574175
GEOGR442961093343818611872016386
GSTUDIES877211233188496532169839084
HISTORY306076452542100246314711799
KISWAHILI223313759172250882206093
PHYSICS15771210341514167174333112510
Total651469392413244540395141389205031160807
The best A-level secondary schools in Tanzania based on performance of the ASCEE NECTA examinations.

Dienos Patarlė

Mavi usioyala,wayawingiani kuku?

Dienos Statistika

Dar es salaam, Tanzania is the 18th fastest growing city in the world with an annual growth of 3.95 between 2005-2010.
Members

Language

Country Regions

Countries

cache/index/indexLTHEDUCATION977.html